lhsx.ca THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/ScrantonPittsburgh PenguinsWilkes-Barre/Scranton
  • Scores
  • Schedule
  • Standings
  • Power Ranking
  • Forum
  • Wilkes-Barre/Scranton


    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton



    W:1 | L:0 | OTL:0 | PTS:2

    Goals For
    4
    Goals Against
    3
    Power Play
    28.6%
    Penalty Kill
    50.0%
    Team Chemistry
    52
    Team Overall
    64
    Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
    Day 7
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton21h30
    Binghamton Devils
    Day 8
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers20h30
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
    Day 11
    Hershey Bears20h30
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
    Day 14
    Providence Bruins20h30
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
    Day 16
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton19h30
    San Jose Barracuda
    Day 18
    San Jose Barracuda20h30
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
    Day 20
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton20h30
    Utica Comets
    Day 21
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 23
    Utica Comets20h30
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
    Day 26
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 27
    Tucson Roadrunners20h30
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
    Day 29
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton20h30
    Hershey Bears
    Day 32
    San Antonio Rampage20h30
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
    Day 34
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton19h30
    Hartford Wolf Pack
    Day 36
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton22h00
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    Day 37
    Hartford Wolf Pack20h30
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
    Day 40
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 42
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers20h30
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
    Day 44
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton21h00
    Toronto Marlies
    Day 46
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms20h30
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
    Day 47
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton22h30
    Laval Rocket
    Day 50
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton22h30
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Day 51
    Syracuse Crunch20h30
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
    Day 54
    Hershey Bears20h30
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
    Day 55
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 57
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton19h30
    Belleville Senators
    Day 60
    Toronto Marlies20h30
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
    Day 62
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton19h30
    Hartford Wolf Pack
    Day 65
    Springfield Thunderbirds20h30
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
    Day 68
    Springfield Thunderbirds20h30
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
    Day 71
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton21h30
    Binghamton Devils
    Roster
    Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Curtis Lazar0C/RW100.00724969717579857170667573705454815267211,100,000$/3yrs
    Brett Connolly (A)0LW/RW100.0051348570746167813575806358657284526725900,000$/1yrs
    Adam Burish0C/LW/RW100.008269556676567862856157735686819526434900,000$/1yrs
    Joonas Donskoi0RW100.0052458071717177675467656960535367526325650,000$/1yrs
    Ales Hemsky0RW100.0045328869725370663765645880909217526333900,000$/1yrs
    Brett Pollock (R)0C100.0060467969796465675567696568534882526320900,000$/4yrs
    Tomas Jurco0RW100.00433093637667707328726465546358865263241,200,000$/2yrs
    Andy Miele0C100.0062486570676475697268626162646644526229600,000$/1yrs
    Jack Badini (R)0C100.0068556666716574675864696468555672526217750,000$/3yrs
    Ryan Gropp (R)0LW100.0067637371756871635364637063544976526220700,000$/1yrs
    Eric Cornel (R)0C100.0040308766766868695667656263575278496120900,000$/4yrs
    Noah Rod (R)0LW/RW100.0065408066766364664060626259565174496020900,000$/3yrs
    Pierre-Olivier Joseph (R)0D100.0067556474727874725073656565555884526517850,000$/3yrs
    Roland McKeown (R)0D100.0080596165777165743076666952565174526520800,000$/4yrs
    Josh Brook (R)0D100.0068576470677573665069626664565578526317750,000$/3yrs
    Devon Toews0D100.0054277669686967673070586953575763526223600,000$/2yrs
    Mackenzie Weegar (R)0D100.0075655861757065592862596955585867526223625,000$/2yrs
    Scott Walford (R)0D100.0069556868706471655067616363555671526217700,000$/3yrs
    Zach Redmond0D100.0060437063786546603050567553798046526228550,000$/2yrs
    Tim Erixon0D100.0058416968745576573057536752687375496126900,000$/1yrs
    Scratches
    Jacob Josefson0C/LW100.0046309067754757578054507256697274495826850,000$/2yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE100.00614673687465696749656367616262675163
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE100.0066717480747978767063595453745169
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Dave Hakstol91797877687270CAN4382,000,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    Brett ConnollyWilkes-Barre/Scranton (PIT)LW/RW102202028220.00%021.67022500000066.67%311001.8500
    Curtis LazarWilkes-Barre/Scranton (PIT)C/RW101102022010.00%021.220115000000100.00%201000.9411
    Scott WalfordWilkes-Barre/Scranton (PIT)D101110000000.00%05.0200000000000.00%000003.9900
    Jack BadiniWilkes-Barre/Scranton (PIT)C11011002100100.00%05.83000000000033.33%300003.4300
    Tomas JurcoWilkes-Barre/Scranton (PIT)RW101110010000.00%08.620000000100100.00%100002.3200
    Joonas DonskoiWilkes-Barre/Scranton (PIT)RW100000002120.00%114.5000000000000.00%011000.0000
    Ales HemskyWilkes-Barre/Scranton (PIT)RW1000-10008030.00%016.680003000000100.00%100000.0000
    Adam BurishWilkes-Barre/Scranton (PIT)C/LW/RW1000-10011010.00%017.1800030000000.00%000000.0000
    Andy MieleWilkes-Barre/Scranton (PIT)C100010000000.00%05.0300000001000.00%000000.0000
    Devon ToewsWilkes-Barre/Scranton (PIT)D100010000000.00%04.5700000000000.00%000000.0000
    Mackenzie WeegarWilkes-Barre/Scranton (PIT)D100000000000.00%09.4800000000000.00%000000.0000
    Pierre-Olivier JosephWilkes-Barre/Scranton (PIT)D100000021010.00%230.1300050002000.00%001000.0000
    Josh BrookWilkes-Barre/Scranton (PIT)D1000-10000000.00%020.3700030002000.00%001000.0000
    Brett PollockWilkes-Barre/Scranton (PIT)C100000011010.00%012.88000000000028.57%700000.0000
    Roland McKeownWilkes-Barre/Scranton (PIT)D1000-10010010.00%220.3700030002000.00%012000.0000
    Zach RedmondWilkes-Barre/Scranton (PIT)D100000000000.00%09.9300000000000.00%000000.0000
    Ryan GroppWilkes-Barre/Scranton (PIT)LW100002010020.00%013.1300000000000.00%011000.0000
    Team Total or Average1715616013243144.17%513.9203329000110052.94%1748000.5111
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Ilya SorokinWilkes-Barre/Scranton (PIT)11000.9062.81640033213001.000310000
    Team Total or Average11000.9062.81640033213001.000310000
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Adam Burish C/LW/RW34900,000$900,000$ UFA
    Ales Hemsky RW33900,000$900,000$ UFA
    Andy Miele C29600,000$600,000$ UFA
    Brett Connolly LW/RW25900,000$900,000$ RFA
    Brett Pollock C20900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ RFA
    Curtis Lazar C/RW211,100,000$1,100,000$ 1,100,000$ 1,100,000$ RFA
    Devon Toews D23600,000$600,000$ 600,000$ RFA
    Dylan Wells G18700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Eric Cornel C20900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ RFA
    Igor Bobkov G26900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ UFA
    Ilya Sorokin G21800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ RFA
    Jack Badini C17750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
    Jacob Josefson C/LW26850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ UFA
    Joonas Donskoi RW25650,000$650,000$ RFA
    Josh Brook D17750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
    Mackenzie Weegar D23625,000$625,000$ 625,000$ RFA
    Noah Rod LW/RW20900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ RFA
    Pierre-Olivier Joseph D17850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ 850,000$ RFA
    Roland McKeown D20800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ RFA
    Ryan Gropp LW20700,000$700,000$ RFA
    Scott Walford D17700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Tim Erixon D26900,000$900,000$ UFA
    Tomas Jurco RW241,200,000$1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ RFA
    Zach Redmond D28550,000$550,000$ 550,000$ UFA

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    # - Brett Connolly


    # - Curtis Lazar


    # - Adam Burish


    # - Ales Hemsky


    # - Ryan Gropp


    # - Brett Pollock


    # - Joonas Donskoi


    # - Jack Badini


    # - Tomas Jurco

    Defensive Pairings


    # - Pierre-Olivier Joseph


    # - Roland McKeown


    # - Josh Brook


    # - Zach Redmond


    # - Mackenzie Weegar

    1st Power Play Unit


    # - Brett Connolly


    # - Curtis Lazar


    # - Pierre-Olivier Joseph

    2nd Power Play Unit


    # - Adam Burish


    # - Ales Hemsky


    # - Roland McKeown


    # - Josh Brook

    Goalies


    # - Ilya Sorokin


    # - Igor Bobkov

    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    Providence Bruins1000001043121.000459001021318101243288187228.57%4250.00%0223170.97%152462.50%61442.86%23132010201066.7%12.9%90.6%103.5FUN
    _Vs Division1000001043121.000459001021318101243288187228.57%4250.00%0223170.97%152462.50%61442.86%23132010201066.7%12.9%90.6%103.5FUN
    _Vs Conference1000001043121.000459001021318101243288187228.57%4250.00%0223170.97%152462.50%61442.86%23132010201066.7%12.9%90.6%103.5FUN
    _Since Last GM Reset1000001043121.000459001021318101243288187228.57%4250.00%0223170.97%152462.50%61442.86%23132010201066.7%12.9%90.6%103.5FUN
    Total1000001043121.000459001021318101243288187228.57%4250.00%0223170.97%152462.50%61442.86%23132010201066.7%12.9%90.6%103.5FUN

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 23
    Neutral Zone 20
    Defensive Zone 20
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 31
    Neutral Zone Start 14
    Defensive Zone Start 24
    Puck Time
    With Puck 34
    Without Puck 30
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 43
    Faceoffs Lost 26
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 8.09.57
    2nd Period 18.020.31
    3rd Period 30.030.68
    Overtime 34.031.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 1.00.64
    2nd Period 1.01.65
    3rd Period 3.02.67
    Overtime 4.02.83
    Even Strenght Goal 2
    PP Goal 2
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 10
    Lost 00
    Overtime Lost 00
    PP Attempt 7
    PP Goal 2
    PK Attempt 4
    PK Goal Against 2
    Home
    Shots For 31.0
    Shots Against 32.0
    Goals For 4.0
    Goals Against 3.0
    Hits 18.0
    Shots Blocked 8.0
    Pim 8.0
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2018-08-15Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonProvidence Bruins@Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/ScrantonProvidence Bruins3,Wilkes-Barre/Scranton4 (SO)RECAP
    2018-08-21Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/Scranton@Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonBinghamton Devils
    2018-08-22Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonBridgeport Sound Tigers@Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/Scranton
    2018-08-25Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonHershey Bears@Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/Scranton
    2018-08-28Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonProvidence Bruins@Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/Scranton
    2018-08-30Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/Scranton@Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonSan Jose Barracuda
    2018-09-01Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonSan Jose Barracuda@Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/Scranton
    2018-09-03Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/Scranton@Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonUtica Comets
    2018-09-04Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/Scranton@Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonLehigh Valley Phantoms
    2018-09-06Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonUtica Comets@Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/Scranton
    2018-09-09Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/Scranton@Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonProvidence Bruins
    2018-09-10Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonTucson Roadrunners@Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/Scranton
    2018-09-12Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/Scranton@Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonHershey Bears
    2018-09-15Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonSan Antonio Rampage@Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/Scranton
    2018-09-17Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/Scranton@Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonHartford Wolf Pack
    2018-09-19Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/Scranton@Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonBridgeport Sound Tigers
    2018-09-20Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonHartford Wolf Pack@Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/Scranton
    2018-09-23Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/Scranton@Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-09-25Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonBridgeport Sound Tigers@Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/Scranton
    2018-09-27Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/Scranton@Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonToronto Marlies
    2018-09-29Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonLehigh Valley Phantoms@Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/Scranton
    2018-09-30Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/Scranton@Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonLaval Rocket
    2018-10-03Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/Scranton@Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonSpringfield Thunderbirds
    2018-10-04Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonSyracuse Crunch@Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/Scranton
    2018-10-07Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonHershey Bears@Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/Scranton
    2018-10-08Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/Scranton@Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonLehigh Valley Phantoms
    2018-10-10Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/Scranton@Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonBelleville Senators
    2018-10-13Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonToronto Marlies@Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/Scranton
    2018-10-15Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/Scranton@Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonHartford Wolf Pack
    2018-10-18Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonSpringfield Thunderbirds@Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/Scranton
    2018-10-21Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonSpringfield Thunderbirds@Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/Scranton
    Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
    2018-10-24Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonWilkes-Barre/Scranton@Wilkes-Barre/ScrantonBinghamton Devils

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    1,942,500$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityWilkes-Barre
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders10%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    15 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    1,942,500$ 1,942,500$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 85 0$ 0$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    GAME CENTER

    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton1-0-0, 2pts00Final
    Binghamton Devils1-0-0, 2pts

    Providence Bruins0-0-1, 1pts34Final
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton1-0-0, 2pts

    Providence Bruins0-0-1, 1ptsThu, Aug 16
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton1-0-0, 2pts

    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton1-0-0, 2ptsWed, Aug 22
    Binghamton Devils1-0-0, 2pts

    Bridgeport Sound Tigers1-0-0, 2ptsThu, Aug 23
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton1-0-0, 2pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     
    NEXT HOME GAME

    Thursday, Aug. 23
    vs
    PRESENTED BY

    LEADERBOARD
    GOALS
    Jack Badini
    #0 - WBS
    1
    GOALS
    ASSISTS
    Brett Connolly
    #0 - WBS
    2
    ASSISTS
    POINTS
    Brett Connolly
    #0 - WBS
    2
    POINTS
    PLUS/MINUS
    Scott Walford
    #0 - WBS
    +1
    PLUS/MINUS
    DEFENSEMAN
    Scott Walford
    #0 - WBS
    1
    POINTS
    WINS
    Ilya Sorokin
    #0 - WBS
    1
    WINS
    GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
    Ilya Sorokin
    #0 - WBS
    2.81
    GAA
    Expanded Player Leaderboard
    Team Information
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
    ConferenceConference Est
    DivisionDivision Atlantique
    Captain
    Alternate Captain
    Head CoachDave Hakstol
    General Manager
    CityWilkes-Barre
    Arena