lhsx.ca THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Chicago Wolves
Chicago WolvesChicago WolvesVegas Golden KnightsChicago Wolves
  • Scores
  • Schedule
  • Standings
  • Power Ranking
  • Forum
  • Chicago Wolves


    Chicago Wolves



    W:0 | L:1 | OTL:0 | PTS:0

    Goals For
    2
    Goals Against
    4
    Power Play
    33.3%
    Penalty Kill
    83.3%
    Team Chemistry
    49
    Team Overall
    64
    Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
    Day 5
    Iowa Wild19h30
    Chicago Wolves
    Day 6
    Chicago Wolves19h30
    Rockford IceHogs
    Day 10
    Ontario Reign19h30
    Chicago Wolves
    Day 12
    Chicago Wolves20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 14
    Chicago Wolves19h30
    Ontario Reign
    Day 16
    Chicago Wolves19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 17
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Chicago Wolves
    Day 19
    Chicago Wolves19h30
    Belleville Senators
    Day 21
    Rockford IceHogs19h30
    Chicago Wolves
    Day 24
    Chicago Wolves19h30
    San Jose Barracuda
    Day 26
    Belleville Senators19h30
    Chicago Wolves
    Day 28
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Chicago Wolves
    Day 30
    Chicago Wolves19h30
    Ontario Reign
    Day 32
    Chicago Wolves20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 34
    Chicago Wolves19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 35
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Chicago Wolves
    Day 38
    Chicago Wolves19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 40
    Manitoba Moose19h30
    Chicago Wolves
    Day 42
    Grand Rapids Griffins19h30
    Chicago Wolves
    Day 45
    Chicago Wolves19h30
    Iowa Wild
    Day 47
    Chicago Wolves19h30
    Grand Rapids Griffins
    Day 49
    Stockton Heat19h30
    Chicago Wolves
    Day 51
    Iowa Wild19h30
    Chicago Wolves
    Day 53
    Chicago Wolves19h30
    Rockford IceHogs
    Day 55
    Chicago Wolves21h30
    Binghamton Devils
    Day 56
    Tucson Roadrunners19h30
    Chicago Wolves
    Day 59
    Bakersfield Condors19h30
    Chicago Wolves
    Day 63
    Binghamton Devils19h30
    Chicago Wolves
    Day 64
    Chicago Wolves19h30
    Grand Rapids Griffins
    Day 69
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms19h30
    Chicago Wolves
    Day 71
    Chicago Wolves19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Roster
    Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Rob Klinkhammer0C/LW100.00553581618052717739747269597974344966302,500,000$/3yrs
    Josh Anderson0RW100.0074716562797874695368717068635375496523650,000$/2yrs
    Ryan Dzingel (R) (A)0LW/RW100.0062587267737771695271717265626268496524650,000$/2yrs
    Zach Hyman (R)0LW/RW100.0076656363777572705673686869636369496524650,000$/2yrs
    Christopher Clapperton57LW100.0076568363756172775774745975565654496521785,000$/2yrs
    Joni Ikonen (R)0C/RW100.0068556169677370706169726571585680496417800,000$/3yrs
    Travis Boyd (R)0C100.00594570677173726967696265645854674963241,500,000$/3yrs
    Kevin Stenlund (R)0C100.0075686365796267717964647069524778496319800,000$/2yrs
    Matt Lorito0LW100.00563671726869636648656466686464494962272,500,000$/4yrs
    Andrew Poturalski (R)0C100.00604067656873636963676158615759634961232,500,000$/4yrs
    Aaron Palushaj0RW100.00553781647246597033686362597270594961272,000,000$/4yrs
    Nick Spaling0C/LW100.00513288627659865971515973617573504961281,900,000$/1yrs
    Linden Vey0C/RW100.0045328261755656743873695757695974496125900,000$/3yrs
    Connor Chatham (R)0RW100.00797757608173647046616160635651744960211,200,000$/3yrs
    Miles Gendron (R)0D100.0083796172777070663062596850575273526520750,000$/4yrs
    David Warsofsky0D100.00674463716772626737696371586264524964272,500,000$/4yrs
    Urho Vaakanainen (R)0D100.0069557072707775605066636861615584496417800,000$/3yrs
    Jake Walman (R)0D100.0087735466776866603058507155565172496320700,000$/3yrs
    Brett Bellemore0D100.00756760628050615430515078487268534962292,000,000$/3yrs
    Mark Borowiecki0D100.00838449647764624430485071507678554962272,000,000$/4yrs
    Jonathon Blum0D100.00513290677450835830605669547271594962282,500,000$/4yrs
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE100.00675469657466696648656367616461644963
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE100.0068737077728079777367635652694970
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Adam Oates80908393808365CAN5582,000,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    Travis BoydChicago Wolves (VGK)C101110010010.00%115.08000000020055.56%900001.3300
    Urho VaakanainenChicago Wolves (VGK)D101112014000.00%323.9501130004000.00%000000.8400
    Joni IkonenChicago Wolves (VGK)C/RW11010200101100.00%013.5300000000000.00%311001.4800
    Christopher ClappertonChicago Wolves (VGK)LW101100011130.00%023.55011300050058.82%1700000.8500
    Rob KlinkhammerChicago Wolves (VGK)C/LW1101-300061316.67%022.97101300040028.57%1420000.8700
    Miles GendronChicago Wolves (VGK)D101115502100.00%123.5000020004000.00%011000.8500
    Josh AndersonChicago Wolves (VGK)RW1000-30021120.00%021.8700030002000.00%010000.0000
    Ryan DzingelChicago Wolves (VGK)LW/RW100000041100.00%122.6000010004000.00%100000.0000
    Zach HymanChicago Wolves (VGK)LW/RW1000-20000010.00%018.5700010000000.00%000000.0000
    Brett BellemoreChicago Wolves (VGK)D1000-20010000.00%015.1500010001000.00%000000.0000
    Mark BorowieckiChicago Wolves (VGK)D1000-10000010.00%012.3000000000000.00%000000.0000
    Matt LoritoChicago Wolves (VGK)LW100010000010.00%112.0200000000000.00%000000.0000
    David WarsofskyChicago Wolves (VGK)D1000-12000000.00%016.1500010001000.00%010000.0000
    Andrew PoturalskiChicago Wolves (VGK)C100000000000.00%00.5500000000000.00%000000.0000
    Connor ChathamChicago Wolves (VGK)RW100000000000.00%00.7700000000000.00%000000.0000
    Aaron PalushajChicago Wolves (VGK)RW100000000000.00%00.0000000000000.00%000000.0000
    Jake WalmanChicago Wolves (VGK)D1000-16010000.00%017.8800010002000.00%000000.0000
    Nick SpalingChicago Wolves (VGK)C/LW100000000000.00%00.9300000000000.00%000000.0000
    Linden VeyChicago Wolves (VGK)C/RW100000000000.00%00.0000000000000.00%000000.0000
    Kevin StenlundChicago Wolves (VGK)C100000000000.00%217.28000100000033.33%900000.0000
    Jonathon BlumChicago Wolves (VGK)D1000-10010000.00%011.2500000005000.00%000000.0000
    Team Total or Average21246-10175121651312.50%913.8012326000390041.51%5362000.4100
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Michael HutchinsonChicago Wolves (VGK)10100.8643.0559003229010.000010000
    Team Total or Average10100.8643.0559003229010.000010000
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Aaron Palushaj RW272,000,000$2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ UFA
    Andrew Poturalski C232,500,000$2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ UFA
    Brett Bellemore D292,000,000$2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ UFA
    Christopher Clapperton LW21785,000$785,000$ 785,000$ RFA
    Connor Chatham RW211,200,000$1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ RFA
    David Warsofsky D272,500,000$2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ UFA
    Jake Walman D20700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Jeremy Helvig G18700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Jonathon Blum D282,500,000$2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ UFA
    Joni Ikonen C/RW17800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ RFA
    Josh Anderson RW23650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ RFA
    Kevin Stenlund C19800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ RFA
    Linden Vey C/RW25900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ UFA
    Mark Borowiecki D272,000,000$2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ UFA
    Matt Lorito LW272,500,000$2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ UFA
    Michael Hutchinson G27750,000$750,000$ UFA
    Miles Gendron D20750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
    Nick Spaling C/LW281,900,000$1,900,000$ UFA
    Rob Klinkhammer C/LW302,500,000$2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ UFA
    Ryan Dzingel LW/RW24650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ UFA
    Travis Boyd C241,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA
    Urho Vaakanainen D17800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ RFA
    Ville Husso G21800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ RFA
    Zach Hyman LW/RW24650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ UFA

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    # - Zach Hyman


    # - Rob Klinkhammer


    # - Josh Anderson


    # - Ryan Dzingel


    # - Christopher Clapperton


    # - Joni Ikonen


    # - Christopher Clapperton


    # - Kevin Stenlund


    # - Ryan Dzingel


    # - Kevin Stenlund


    # - Travis Boyd


    # - Matt Lorito

    Defensive Pairings


    # - Miles Gendron


    # - Urho Vaakanainen


    # - David Warsofsky


    # - Jake Walman


    # - Brett Bellemore


    # - Mark Borowiecki

    1st Power Play Unit


    # - Rob Klinkhammer


    # - Christopher Clapperton


    # - Josh Anderson


    # - Miles Gendron


    # - Urho Vaakanainen

    2nd Power Play Unit


    # - Ryan Dzingel


    # - Kevin Stenlund


    # - Zach Hyman


    # - Jake Walman


    # - David Warsofsky

    Goalies


    # - Michael Hutchinson


    # - Ville Husso

    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    San Antonio Rampage1010000024-200.00024610011016286023917123133.33%6183.33%071838.89%122548.00%31030.00%177221220925.0%12.5%82.6%95.1FUN
    _Vs Conference1010000024-200.00024610011016286023917123133.33%6183.33%071838.89%122548.00%31030.00%177221220925.0%12.5%82.6%95.1FUN
    _Since Last GM Reset1010000024-200.00024610011016286023917123133.33%6183.33%071838.89%122548.00%31030.00%177221220925.0%12.5%82.6%95.1FUN
    Total1010000024-200.00024610011016286023917123133.33%6183.33%071838.89%122548.00%31030.00%177221220925.0%12.5%82.6%95.1FUN

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 17
    Neutral Zone 20
    Defensive Zone 22
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 18
    Neutral Zone Start 10
    Defensive Zone Start 25
    Puck Time
    With Puck 28
    Without Puck 31
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 22
    Faceoffs Lost 31
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 2.09.57
    2nd Period 10.020.31
    3rd Period 16.030.68
    Overtime 16.031.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 0.00.64
    2nd Period 1.01.65
    3rd Period 2.02.67
    Overtime 2.02.83
    Even Strenght Goal 0
    PP Goal 1
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 1
    Home Away
    Win 00
    Lost 10
    Overtime Lost 00
    PP Attempt 3
    PP Goal 1
    PK Attempt 6
    PK Goal Against 1
    Home
    Shots For 16.0
    Shots Against 23.0
    Goals For 2.0
    Goals Against 4.0
    Hits 12.0
    Shots Blocked 9.0
    Pim 17.0
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2018-08-16Chicago WolvesSan Antonio Rampage@Chicago WolvesChicago WolvesSan Antonio Rampage4,Chicago Wolves2RECAP
    2018-08-19Chicago WolvesIowa Wild@Chicago WolvesChicago Wolves
    2018-08-20Chicago WolvesChicago Wolves@Chicago WolvesRockford IceHogs
    2018-08-24Chicago WolvesOntario Reign@Chicago WolvesChicago Wolves
    2018-08-26Chicago WolvesChicago Wolves@Chicago WolvesLehigh Valley Phantoms
    2018-08-28Chicago WolvesChicago Wolves@Chicago WolvesOntario Reign
    2018-08-30Chicago WolvesChicago Wolves@Chicago WolvesSan Diego Gulls
    2018-08-31Chicago WolvesSan Antonio Rampage@Chicago WolvesChicago Wolves
    2018-09-02Chicago WolvesChicago Wolves@Chicago WolvesBelleville Senators
    2018-09-04Chicago WolvesRockford IceHogs@Chicago WolvesChicago Wolves
    2018-09-07Chicago WolvesChicago Wolves@Chicago WolvesSan Jose Barracuda
    2018-09-09Chicago WolvesBelleville Senators@Chicago WolvesChicago Wolves
    2018-09-11Chicago WolvesSan Antonio Rampage@Chicago WolvesChicago Wolves
    2018-09-13Chicago WolvesChicago Wolves@Chicago WolvesOntario Reign
    2018-09-15Chicago WolvesChicago Wolves@Chicago WolvesLehigh Valley Phantoms
    2018-09-17Chicago WolvesChicago Wolves@Chicago WolvesManitoba Moose
    2018-09-18Chicago WolvesSan Antonio Rampage@Chicago WolvesChicago Wolves
    2018-09-21Chicago WolvesChicago Wolves@Chicago WolvesManitoba Moose
    2018-09-23Chicago WolvesManitoba Moose@Chicago WolvesChicago Wolves
    2018-09-25Chicago WolvesGrand Rapids Griffins@Chicago WolvesChicago Wolves
    2018-09-28Chicago WolvesChicago Wolves@Chicago WolvesIowa Wild
    2018-09-30Chicago WolvesChicago Wolves@Chicago WolvesGrand Rapids Griffins
    2018-10-02Chicago WolvesStockton Heat@Chicago WolvesChicago Wolves
    2018-10-04Chicago WolvesIowa Wild@Chicago WolvesChicago Wolves
    2018-10-06Chicago WolvesChicago Wolves@Chicago WolvesRockford IceHogs
    2018-10-08Chicago WolvesChicago Wolves@Chicago WolvesBinghamton Devils
    2018-10-09Chicago WolvesTucson Roadrunners@Chicago WolvesChicago Wolves
    2018-10-12Chicago WolvesBakersfield Condors@Chicago WolvesChicago Wolves
    2018-10-16Chicago WolvesBinghamton Devils@Chicago WolvesChicago Wolves
    2018-10-17Chicago WolvesChicago Wolves@Chicago WolvesGrand Rapids Griffins
    2018-10-22Chicago WolvesLehigh Valley Phantoms@Chicago WolvesChicago Wolves
    Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
    2018-10-24Chicago WolvesChicago Wolves@Chicago WolvesSan Antonio Rampage

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    3,283,500$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityChicago
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders10%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    15 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    3,283,500$ 3,283,500$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 85 0$ 0$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    GAME CENTER

    Chicago Wolves0-1-0, 0pts00Final
    San Antonio Rampage1-1-0, 2pts

    San Antonio Rampage1-1-0, 2pts42Final
    Chicago Wolves0-1-0, 0pts

    San Antonio Rampage1-1-0, 2ptsFri, Aug 17
    Chicago Wolves0-1-0, 0pts

    Iowa Wild2-1-0, 4ptsMon, Aug 20
    Chicago Wolves0-1-0, 0pts

    Chicago Wolves0-1-0, 0ptsTue, Aug 21
    Rockford IceHogs1-0-0, 2pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     
    NEXT HOME GAME

    Monday, Aug. 20
    vs
    PRESENTED BY

    LEADERBOARD
    GOALS
    Joni Ikonen
    #0 - CHI
    1
    GOALS
    ASSISTS
    Travis Boyd
    #0 - CHI
    1
    ASSISTS
    POINTS
    Joni Ikonen
    #0 - CHI
    1
    POINTS
    PLUS/MINUS
    Travis Boyd
    #0 - CHI
    +1
    PLUS/MINUS
    DEFENSEMAN
    Urho Vaakanainen
    #0 - CHI
    1
    POINTS
    WINS
    Michael Hutchinson
    #0 - CHI
    0
    WINS
    GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
    Michael Hutchinson
    #0 - CHI
    3.05
    GAA
    Expanded Player Leaderboard
    Team Information
    Chicago Wolves
    Chicago Wolves
    ConferenceConference Ouest
    DivisionDivision Central
    Captain
    Alternate CaptainRyan Dzingel
    Head CoachAdam Oates
    General Manager
    CityChicago
    Arena