lhsx.ca THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE San Antonio Rampage
San Antonio RampageSan Antonio RampageSt. Louis BluesSan Antonio Rampage
  • Scores
  • Schedule
  • Standings
  • Power Ranking
  • Forum
  • San Antonio Rampage


    San Antonio Rampage



    W:0 | L:1 | OTL:0 | PTS:0

    Goals For
    2
    Goals Against
    8
    Power Play
    25.0%
    Penalty Kill
    60.0%
    Team Chemistry
    48
    Team Overall
    64
    Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
    Day 4
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Ontario Reign
    Day 7
    Tucson Roadrunners19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 8
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Ontario Reign
    Day 9
    San Antonio Rampage20h30
    Tucson Roadrunners
    Day 13
    San Jose Barracuda19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 15
    Tucson Roadrunners19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 17
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Ontario Reign
    Day 19
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Rockford IceHogs
    Day 21
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 23
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Stockton Heat
    Day 25
    San Diego Gulls19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 28
    Ontario Reign19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 30
    San Antonio Rampage22h00
    Syracuse Crunch
    Day 32
    Hartford Wolf Pack19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 35
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Chicago Wolves
    Day 37
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Grand Rapids Griffins
    Day 39
    Binghamton Devils19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 42
    San Jose Barracuda19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 44
    San Antonio Rampage20h30
    Tucson Roadrunners
    Day 46
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Bakersfield Condors
    Day 48
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 50
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    San Jose Barracuda
    Day 51
    Bakersfield Condors19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 54
    Stockton Heat19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 57
    Manitoba Moose19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 59
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 60
    San Antonio Rampage20h30
    Tucson Roadrunners
    Day 63
    Iowa Wild19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 64
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Bakersfield Condors
    Day 67
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 70
    Stockton Heat19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Roster
    Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Mikko Rantanen (R)0RW100.0076636565817869785078767273555080446819900,000$/1yrs
    Brendan Lemieux0LW100.00888060627972747946797465695752784567202,100,000$/3yrs
    Colin White (R)0C100.0071566668747072797274747273544980486719800,000$/1yrs
    Luke Kunin (R)0C100.0070686767747768774470756877524785486618800,000$/2yrs
    Dave Bolland0C/RW100.00543580687368746969677170657983344966311,500,000$/1yrs
    Joel Armia (R)0RW100.0071627264768072725569696768585569496524650,000$/2yrs
    Max Jones (R)0LW100.0078755767786666704972707270524783496518800,000$/2yrs
    Kristian Vesalainen (R)0LW/RW100.0073557570787768615769676662615586496417850,000$/3yrs
    Mitchell Stephens (R)0C/LW100.007765646474686978767274677254976496419650,000$/1yrs
    Stelio Mattheos (R)0C/RW100.0069596467716573696068686468565673496317800,000$/3yrs
    Magnus Paajarvi0LW/RW100.00463188647865826932656663617076734963261,300,000$/3yrs
    Josh Bailey0C/LW/RW100.00473094667454756372556369857376584961272,000,000$/1yrs
    Andrew Agozzino0LW100.00644965677074716743666158616059564961262,000,000$/3yrs
    Tim Bozon0LW100.0056708665766060717263636770585882496122930,000$/3yrs
    Jeff Taffe0C/LW100.0044308863785258694166615256978614960361,000,000$/2yrs
    Kale Clague0D100.0067566472747670613269598342524780486618700,000$/2yrs
    Anton Volchenkov (C)0D100.008264665879526948304848815193901556435800,000$/1yrs
    Grant Clitsome0D100.00583686587860755730605774568680214963321,500,000$/2yrs
    Bobby Sanguinetti0D100.00573591697660775430535571537876474963291,000,000$/3yrs
    Thomas Hickey0D100.00473092647263804730646076517171604962281,300,000$/3yrs
    Korbinian Holzer0D100.0053408363775966493048497551777448496129800,000$/1yrs
    Matt Donovan0D100.0063566462765557613057586455727665496027800,000$/1yrs
    Scratches
    Brian Lee0D100.00815864657848465030474568507978404960301,000,000$/1yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE100.00655274657665696547646469636763604963
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE100.0073687175757475737569686564504970
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Ron Rolston78967068767063USA5282,000,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    Max JonesSan Antonio Rampage (STL)LW102214012020.00%124.33011100010016.67%611001.6400
    Joel ArmiaSan Antonio Rampage (STL)RW1101-500150120.00%126.35101200010042.86%741000.7600
    Dave BollandSan Antonio Rampage (STL)C/RW1101000051320.00%228.37000100020053.33%1511000.7100
    Josh BaileySan Antonio Rampage (STL)C/LW/RW1000-20001000.00%08.330001000000100.00%200000.0000
    Andrew AgozzinoSan Antonio Rampage (STL)LW1000-10000010.00%15.3700000001000.00%000000.0000
    Grant ClitsomeSan Antonio Rampage (STL)D100000001000.00%219.1200000000000.00%002000.0000
    Kristian VesalainenSan Antonio Rampage (STL)LW/RW1000-30000000.00%211.8800000000000.00%000000.0000
    Stelio MattheosSan Antonio Rampage (STL)C/RW100000000000.00%02.3000000000000.00%000000.0000
    Tim BozonSan Antonio Rampage (STL)LW100000000000.00%16.5500000000000.00%000000.0000
    Jeff TaffeSan Antonio Rampage (STL)C/LW100000000000.00%00.0000000000000.00%000000.0000
    Thomas HickeySan Antonio Rampage (STL)D100000000000.00%01.0800000000000.00%000000.0000
    Korbinian HolzerSan Antonio Rampage (STL)D1000-30000100.00%116.3300020002000.00%002000.0000
    Brian LeeSan Antonio Rampage (STL)D1000-30040000.00%023.2700020003000.00%001000.0000
    Bobby SanguinettiSan Antonio Rampage (STL)D1000-20001000.00%219.3300000000000.00%001000.0000
    Mitchell StephensSan Antonio Rampage (STL)C/LW1000-20062250.00%125.78000200020069.23%1300000.0000
    Anton VolchenkovSan Antonio Rampage (STL)D10000221012000.00%015.3500020001000.00%000000.0000
    Magnus PaajarviSan Antonio Rampage (STL)LW/RW100000000000.00%00.0000000000000.00%000000.0000
    Team Total or Average17224-202610131941210.53%1413.7511217000190053.49%4369000.3400
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Étienne MontpetitSan Antonio Rampage (STL)10100.8338.00600084818000.000010000
    Team Total or Average10100.8338.00600084818000.000010000
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Andrew Agozzino LW262,000,000$2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ UFA
    Anton Volchenkov D35800,000$800,000$ UFA
    Bobby Sanguinetti D291,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
    Brendan Lemieux LW202,100,000$2,100,000$ 2,100,000$ 2,100,000$ RFA
    Brian Lee D301,000,000$1,000,000$ UFA
    Colin White C19800,000$800,000$ RFA
    Dave Bolland C/RW311,500,000$1,500,000$ UFA
    Grant Clitsome D321,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA
    Jeff Taffe C/LW361,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
    Joel Armia RW24650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ RFA
    Josh Bailey C/LW/RW272,000,000$2,000,000$ UFA
    Kale Clague D18700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Keith Petruzzelli G17700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Korbinian Holzer D29800,000$800,000$ UFA
    Kristian Vesalainen LW/RW17850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ 850,000$ RFA
    Luke Kunin C18800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ RFA
    Magnus Paajarvi LW/RW261,300,000$1,300,000$ 1,300,000$ 1,300,000$ UFA
    Matt Donovan D27800,000$800,000$ UFA
    Max Jones LW18800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ RFA
    Mikko Rantanen RW19900,000$900,000$ RFA
    Mitchell Stephens C/LW19650,000$650,000$ RFA
    Nathan Lawson G331,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
    Stelio Mattheos C/RW17800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ RFA
    Thomas Hickey D281,300,000$1,300,000$ 1,300,000$ 1,300,000$ UFA
    Tim Bozon LW22930,000$930,000$ 930,000$ 930,000$ RFA
    Étienne Montpetit G20550,000$550,000$ 550,000$ RFA

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    # - Mitchell Stephens


    # - Colin White


    # - Dave Bolland


    # - Joel Armia


    # - Tim Bozon


    # - Luke Kunin


    # - Max Jones

    Defensive Pairings


    # - Kale Clague


    # - Anton Volchenkov


    # - Korbinian Holzer

    1st Power Play Unit


    # - Kale Clague

    2nd Power Play Unit


    # - Mitchell Stephens


    # - Colin White


    # - Anton Volchenkov

    Goalies


    # - Étienne Montpetit

    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    Manitoba Moose1010000028-600.0002460000202511590481930174125.00%5260.00%0142850.00%153444.12%132161.90%19923616914.3%8.0%83.3%91.3Unlucky
    _Vs Division1000000028-600.0002460000202511590481930174125.00%5260.00%0142850.00%153444.12%132161.90%19923616914.3%8.0%83.3%91.3Unlucky
    _Vs Conference1010000028-600.0002460000202511590481930174125.00%5260.00%0142850.00%153444.12%132161.90%19923616914.3%8.0%83.3%91.3Unlucky
    _Since Last GM Reset1010000028-600.0002460000202511590481930174125.00%5260.00%0142850.00%153444.12%132161.90%19923616914.3%8.0%83.3%91.3Unlucky
    Total1010000028-600.0002460000202511590481930174125.00%5260.00%0142850.00%153444.12%132161.90%19923616914.3%8.0%83.3%91.3Unlucky

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 19
    Neutral Zone 16
    Defensive Zone 23
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 28
    Neutral Zone Start 21
    Defensive Zone Start 34
    Puck Time
    With Puck 26
    Without Puck 33
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 42
    Faceoffs Lost 41
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 11.09.57
    2nd Period 16.020.31
    3rd Period 25.030.68
    Overtime 25.031.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 0.00.64
    2nd Period 0.01.65
    3rd Period 2.02.67
    Overtime 2.02.83
    Even Strenght Goal 1
    PP Goal 1
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 00
    Lost 10
    Overtime Lost 00
    PP Attempt 4
    PP Goal 1
    PK Attempt 5
    PK Goal Against 2
    Home
    Shots For 25.0
    Shots Against 48.0
    Goals For 2.0
    Goals Against 8.0
    Hits 17.0
    Shots Blocked 19.0
    Pim 30.0
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2018-08-15San Antonio RampageManitoba Moose@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio RampageManitoba Moose8,San Antonio Rampage2RECAP
    2018-08-18San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageOntario Reign
    2018-08-21San Antonio RampageTucson Roadrunners@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-08-22San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageOntario Reign
    2018-08-23San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageTucson Roadrunners
    2018-08-27San Antonio RampageSan Jose Barracuda@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-08-29San Antonio RampageTucson Roadrunners@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-08-31San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageOntario Reign
    2018-09-02San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageRockford IceHogs
    2018-09-04San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-09-06San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageStockton Heat
    2018-09-08San Antonio RampageSan Diego Gulls@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-09-11San Antonio RampageOntario Reign@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-09-13San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageSyracuse Crunch
    2018-09-15San Antonio RampageHartford Wolf Pack@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-09-18San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageChicago Wolves
    2018-09-20San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageGrand Rapids Griffins
    2018-09-22San Antonio RampageBinghamton Devils@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-09-25San Antonio RampageSan Jose Barracuda@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-09-27San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageTucson Roadrunners
    2018-09-29San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageBakersfield Condors
    2018-10-01San Antonio RampageLehigh Valley Phantoms@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-10-03San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageSan Jose Barracuda
    2018-10-04San Antonio RampageBakersfield Condors@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-10-07San Antonio RampageStockton Heat@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-10-10San Antonio RampageManitoba Moose@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-10-12San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageSan Diego Gulls
    2018-10-13San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageTucson Roadrunners
    2018-10-16San Antonio RampageIowa Wild@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-10-17San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageBakersfield Condors
    2018-10-20San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage@San Antonio RampageSan Diego Gulls
    2018-10-23San Antonio RampageStockton Heat@San Antonio RampageSan Antonio Rampage

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    2,723,000$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CitySan Antonio
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders10%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price37$16$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    15 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    2,723,000$ 2,723,000$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 85 0$ 0$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    GAME CENTER

    Stockton Heat1-0-0, 2pts00Final
    San Antonio Rampage0-1-0, 0pts

    Manitoba Moose2-0-0, 4pts82Final
    San Antonio Rampage0-1-0, 0pts

    Manitoba Moose2-0-0, 4ptsThu, Aug 16
    San Antonio Rampage0-1-0, 0pts

    San Antonio Rampage0-1-0, 0ptsSun, Aug 19
    Ontario Reign1-0-0, 2pts

    Tucson Roadrunners0-0-1, 1ptsWed, Aug 22
    San Antonio Rampage0-1-0, 0pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     
    NEXT HOME GAME

    Wednesday, Aug. 22
    vs
    PRESENTED BY

    LEADERBOARD
    GOALS
    Joel Armia
    #0 - SAN
    1
    GOALS
    ASSISTS
    Max Jones
    #0 - SAN
    2
    ASSISTS
    POINTS
    Max Jones
    #0 - SAN
    2
    POINTS
    PLUS/MINUS
    Max Jones
    #0 - SAN
    +1
    PLUS/MINUS
    DEFENSEMAN
    Grant Clitsome
    #0 - SAN
    0
    POINTS
    WINS
    Étienne Montpetit
    #0 - SAN
    0
    WINS
    GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
    Étienne Montpetit
    #0 - SAN
    8.00
    GAA
    Expanded Player Leaderboard
    Team Information
    San Antonio Rampage
    San Antonio Rampage
    ConferenceConference Ouest
    DivisionDivision Pacifique
    CaptainAnton Volchenkov
    Alternate Captain
    Head CoachRon Rolston
    General Manager
    CitySan Antonio
    Arena