lhsx.ca THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Iowa Wild
Iowa WildIowa WildMinnesota WildIowa Wild
  • Scores
  • Schedule
  • Standings
  • Power Ranking
  • Forum
  • Iowa Wild


    Iowa Wild



    W:2 | L:1 | OTL:0 | PTS:4

    Goals For
    18
    Goals Against
    13
    Power Play
    60.0%
    Penalty Kill
    46.2%
    Team Chemistry
    51
    Team Overall
    66
    Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
    Day 5
    Iowa Wild19h30
    Chicago Wolves
    Day 9
    Stockton Heat19h30
    Iowa Wild
    Day 11
    Iowa Wild20h30
    Tucson Roadrunners
    Day 13
    Ontario Reign19h30
    Iowa Wild
    Day 14
    Iowa Wild19h30
    Grand Rapids Griffins
    Day 17
    Hartford Wolf Pack19h30
    Iowa Wild
    Day 20
    Iowa Wild19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 21
    Ontario Reign19h30
    Iowa Wild
    Day 24
    Iowa Wild19h30
    Rockford IceHogs
    Day 26
    Iowa Wild20h30
    Tucson Roadrunners
    Day 27
    Laval Rocket19h30
    Iowa Wild
    Day 30
    Stockton Heat19h30
    Iowa Wild
    Day 32
    Iowa Wild21h30
    Binghamton Devils
    Day 34
    Iowa Wild19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 35
    Grand Rapids Griffins19h30
    Iowa Wild
    Day 40
    San Diego Gulls19h30
    Iowa Wild
    Day 42
    Iowa Wild19h30
    Rockford IceHogs
    Day 44
    Iowa Wild22h00
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    Day 45
    Chicago Wolves19h30
    Iowa Wild
    Day 48
    Tucson Roadrunners19h30
    Iowa Wild
    Day 50
    Iowa Wild19h30
    Bakersfield Condors
    Day 51
    Iowa Wild19h30
    Chicago Wolves
    Day 52
    Rockford IceHogs19h30
    Iowa Wild
    Day 56
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Iowa Wild
    Day 60
    San Jose Barracuda19h30
    Iowa Wild
    Day 62
    Manitoba Moose19h30
    Iowa Wild
    Day 63
    Iowa Wild19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 68
    Iowa Wild19h30
    Hartford Wolf Pack
    Day 69
    Manitoba Moose19h30
    Iowa Wild
    Roster
    Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Raphael Bussieres0LW/RW100.00948159647774787451777565695959815267221,000,000$/3yrs
    Jansen Harkins (R)0C97.0068606970756669778573706272544976526519650,000$/1yrs
    Ryan Spooner0C/LW97.00413190687167656649637764586660835263251,200,000$/2yrs
    Shawn Thornton0LW/RW100.008499606079518261386357585799961496239600,000$/1yrs
    Andrew Desjardins0C/LW100.0075796366744875608057586455857928536130625,000$/2yrs
    Luke Martin (R)0D95.0074557166817974615063607061565679526517850,000$/3yrs
    Ryan Murphy (R)0RWD100.0043319169729168733070656252615286526424850,000$/1yrs
    Brett Stern (R)0D97.0071626265776966573461547150606264526325600,000$/1yrs
    Scratches
    Grant Mismash (R)0C/LW81.8069555368697265696172676468565578416317750,000$/3yrs
    Dylan McIlrath (R)0D100.0088874561805755623053517147645085526125900,000$/1yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE96.70716466667667706651656365596662665163
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE99.5069838078758686879079826456775077
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Dale Hunter90839083667673CAN5882,000,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    Raphael BussieresIowa Wild (MIN)LW/RW31673405551420.00%220.99123800030070.00%1025002.2200
    Ryan SpoonerIowa Wild (MIN)C/LW32573002122816.67%021.610331000090066.67%612002.1600
    Jansen HarkinsIowa Wild (MIN)C3246120774628.57%119.24145700080068.63%5121002.0800
    Ryan MurphyIowa Wild (MIN)RW/D303300005120.00%724.2302270007000.00%045000.8300
    Brett SternIowa Wild (MIN)D302214035120.00%524.49022700010000.00%005000.5400
    Shawn ThorntonIowa Wild (MIN)LW/RW3112-21156128100.00%013.430113000000100.00%212000.9900
    Andrew DesjardinsIowa Wild (MIN)C/LW3011-25542010.00%011.37000000010050.00%200000.5900
    Luke MartinIowa Wild (MIN)D300024045220.00%629.160001200010000.00%014000.0000
    Grant MismashIowa Wild (MIN)C/LW100000000000.00%05.7000000000000.00%000000.0000
    Dylan McIlrathIowa Wild (MIN)D3000-20021000.00%511.8400000005000.00%002000.0000
    Team Total or Average2862228430103343174313.95%2619.102141657000560069.01%711126001.0500
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Antti RaantaIowa Wild (MIN)10100.7948.75480073411000.000012000
    Team Total or Average10100.7948.75480073411000.000012000
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Andrew Desjardins C/LW30625,000$625,000$ 625,000$ UFA
    Antti Raanta G271,200,000$1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ UFA
    Brett Stern D25600,000$600,000$ RFA
    Callum Booth G19800,000$800,000$ RFA
    Dylan McIlrath D25900,000$900,000$ RFA
    Grant Mismash C/LW17750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
    Jansen Harkins C19650,000$650,000$ RFA
    Luke Martin D17850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ 850,000$ RFA
    Raphael Bussieres LW/RW221,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ RFA
    Ryan Murphy RW/D24850,000$850,000$ RFA
    Ryan Spooner C/LW251,200,000$1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ UFA
    Shawn Thornton LW/RW39600,000$600,000$ UFA

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    # - Raphael Bussieres


    # - Ryan Spooner


    # - Jansen Harkins


    # - Andrew Desjardins


    # - Shawn Thornton

    Defensive Pairings


    # - Ryan Murphy


    # - Brett Stern

    1st Power Play Unit
    2nd Power Play Unit


    # - Raphael Bussieres


    # - Ryan Murphy

    Goalies


    # - Callum Booth


    # - Antti Raanta

    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    Rockford IceHogs1010000057-200.0005914001890262623400361112184250.00%6516.67%0466175.41%517865.38%396163.93%63336720493060.0%19.2%80.6%99.8FUN
    San Antonio Rampage1100000072521.00071219001890352623400321121158675.00%30100.00%0466175.41%517865.38%396163.93%63336720493033.3%20.0%93.8%113.8LUCKY
    Grand Rapids Griffins1100000064221.00061117001890282623400451713188450.00%4250.00%0466175.41%517865.38%396163.93%63336720493050.0%21.4%91.1%112.5Unlucky
    _Vs Division1210000057-242.0005914001890262623400361112184250.00%6516.67%0466175.41%517865.38%396163.93%63336720493060.0%19.2%80.6%99.8FUN
    _Vs Conference321000001813540.667183250001890892623400113394651201260.00%13746.15%0466175.41%517865.38%396163.93%63336720493050.0%20.2%88.5%108.7FUN
    _Since Last GM Reset321000001813540.667183250001890892623400113394651201260.00%13746.15%0466175.41%517865.38%396163.93%63336720493050.0%20.2%88.5%108.7FUN
    Total321000001813540.667183250001890892623400113394651201260.00%13746.15%0466175.41%517865.38%396163.93%63336720493050.0%20.2%88.5%108.7FUN

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 21
    Neutral Zone 16
    Defensive Zone 22
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 61
    Neutral Zone Start 61
    Defensive Zone Start 78
    Puck Time
    With Puck 28
    Without Puck 31
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 136
    Faceoffs Lost 64
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 8.79.57
    2nd Period 16.320.31
    3rd Period 29.730.68
    Overtime 29.731.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 0.30.64
    2nd Period 3.01.65
    3rd Period 6.02.67
    Overtime 6.02.83
    Even Strenght Goal 6
    PP Goal 12
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 11
    Lost 01
    Overtime Lost 00
    PP Attempt 20
    PP Goal 12
    PK Attempt 13
    PK Goal Against 7
    Home
    Shots For 29.7
    Shots Against 37.7
    Goals For 6.0
    Goals Against 4.3
    Hits 17.0
    Shots Blocked 13.0
    Pim 15.3

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    927,500$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityIowa
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders10%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price25$20$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    15 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    927,500$ 927,500$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 85 0$ 0$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    GAME CENTER

    Iowa Wild2-1-0, 4pts64Final
    Grand Rapids Griffins0-1-0, 0pts

    Iowa Wild2-1-0, 4pts57Final
    Rockford IceHogs1-0-0, 2pts

    Iowa Wild2-1-0, 4ptsSat, Aug 18
    Rockford IceHogs1-0-0, 2pts

    Iowa Wild2-1-0, 4ptsFri, Aug 17
    Grand Rapids Griffins0-1-0, 0pts

    Iowa Wild2-1-0, 4ptsSat, Aug 18
    Rockford IceHogs1-0-0, 2pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     
    NEXT HOME GAME

    Friday, Aug. 24
    vs
    PRESENTED BY

    LEADERBOARD
    GOALS
    Ryan Spooner
    #0 - IOW
    2
    GOALS
    ASSISTS
    Raphael Bussieres
    #0 - IOW
    6
    ASSISTS
    POINTS
    Ryan Spooner
    #0 - IOW
    7
    POINTS
    PLUS/MINUS
    Raphael Bussieres
    #0 - IOW
    +3
    PLUS/MINUS
    DEFENSEMAN
    Ryan Murphy
    #0 - IOW
    3
    POINTS
    WINS
    Scott Darling
    #0 - IOW
    2
    WINS
    GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
    Scott Darling
    #0 - IOW
    2.75
    GAA
    Expanded Player Leaderboard
    Team Information
    Iowa Wild
    Iowa Wild
    ConferenceConference Ouest
    DivisionDivision Central
    Captain
    Alternate Captain
    Alternate Captain
    Head CoachDale Hunter
    General Manager
    CityIowa
    Arena