lhsx.ca THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Belleville Senators
Belleville SenatorsBelleville SenatorsOttawa SenatorsBelleville Senators
  • Scores
  • Schedule
  • Standings
  • Power Ranking
  • Forum
  • Belleville Senators


    Belleville Senators



    W:1 | L:0 | OTL:0 | PTS:2

    Goals For
    4
    Goals Against
    2
    Power Play
    0.0%
    Penalty Kill
    100.0%
    Team Chemistry
    51
    Team Overall
    65
    Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
    Day 4
    Laval Rocket19h30
    Belleville Senators
    Day 7
    Belleville Senators20h30
    Hershey Bears
    Day 9
    Binghamton Devils19h30
    Belleville Senators
    Day 11
    Laval Rocket19h30
    Belleville Senators
    Day 14
    Belleville Senators22h00
    Syracuse Crunch
    Day 16
    Syracuse Crunch19h30
    Belleville Senators
    Day 18
    Belleville Senators20h30
    Hershey Bears
    Day 19
    Chicago Wolves19h30
    Belleville Senators
    Day 22
    Binghamton Devils19h30
    Belleville Senators
    Day 24
    Belleville Senators19h30
    Grand Rapids Griffins
    Day 26
    Belleville Senators19h30
    Chicago Wolves
    Day 28
    Grand Rapids Griffins19h30
    Belleville Senators
    Day 31
    Belleville Senators19h30
    Hartford Wolf Pack
    Day 33
    Utica Comets19h30
    Belleville Senators
    Day 35
    Springfield Thunderbirds19h30
    Belleville Senators
    Day 38
    Belleville Senators21h00
    Toronto Marlies
    Day 41
    Utica Comets19h30
    Belleville Senators
    Day 43
    Belleville Senators22h30
    Laval Rocket
    Day 45
    Laval Rocket19h30
    Belleville Senators
    Day 47
    Belleville Senators22h00
    Syracuse Crunch
    Day 49
    Toronto Marlies19h30
    Belleville Senators
    Day 50
    Belleville Senators22h00
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    Day 53
    Laval Rocket19h30
    Belleville Senators
    Day 55
    Belleville Senators21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 57
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton19h30
    Belleville Senators
    Day 58
    Belleville Senators21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 62
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms19h30
    Belleville Senators
    Day 64
    Belleville Senators20h30
    Utica Comets
    Day 65
    Belleville Senators21h30
    Binghamton Devils
    Day 68
    Toronto Marlies19h30
    Belleville Senators
    Day 71
    Belleville Senators20h30
    Utica Comets
    Roster
    Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Christian Fisher (R)0C/RW100.0072617267797274835880767074555077526919700,000$/1yrs
    Eric Fehr (A)0C/LW/RW100.00533484638054648131727871638886195268311,500,000$/3yrs
    Evgeny Svechnikov0LW/RW100.0082685666777470805079786571555080466819850,000$/1yrs
    Zachary Senyshyn (R)0RW100.0060517466787674804872776977565176526719850,000$/1yrs
    Adam Mascherin (R)0C/LW100.0058546866706971794179736574524781526619700,000$/2yrs
    Yakov Trenin (R)0C/LW100.0060477168767569818073686774555075526619700,000$/1yrs
    Kyle Brodziak0C/RW100.00563891627977936277586674648784145265331,300,000$/2yrs
    Cole Schneider0C/LW/RW100.0050437765697571746171626968656355526427575,000$/2yrs
    Daniel Audette (R)0C100.0061476463756765806776646264575273526420850,000$/3yrs
    Mike Santorelli0C100.00533880687376706970646364608273305263311,250,000$/1yrs
    Ivan Lodnia (R)0RW100.0066557068656373696068666268555572526217750,000$/3yrs
    Juho Lammikko (R)0LW/RW100.0056477863806766723768646661555075526220825,000$/2yrs
    Eric Tangradi0C/LW100.00685777608156776337626060557374585260281,226,000$/4yrs
    Jack Skille0LW/RW100.00725187578056636336625558587775424959301,226,000$/4yrs
    Xavier Ouellet0D100.0078706562768776737472647262625783466723900,000$/2yrs
    Mark Stuart (A)0D100.00938455607959774730475183528685155266332,500,000$/1yrs
    Justin Braun0D100.00563691627864726130645879518280375265302,500,000$/2yrs
    Trevor Daley0D100.0046309062747188533052527960888375264331,011,000$/4yrs
    Jeff Taylor (R)0D100.0059427370726766643861537358575360526223625,000$/2yrs
    Kevin Schulze (R)0D100.0050258173666569604065587458575662526224625,000$/2yrs
    Niklas Grossman0D100.00684786588257594930515078508380245262321,000,000$/1yrs
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE100.00634976647668726949666470636864535164
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE100.0066616977717771717771597571445170
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Michel Therrien83938777999965CAN5591,000,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    Eric FehrBelleville Senators (OTT)C/LW/RW1112000250220.00%220.570001000010100.00%200001.9400
    Christian FisherBelleville Senators (OTT)C/RW1112020161516.67%221.20000100000078.57%2810001.8900
    Adam MascherinBelleville Senators (OTT)C/LW101110004000.00%117.70000000000086.67%1500001.1300
    Trevor DaleyBelleville Senators (OTT)D101110000100.00%020.0300010000000.00%002001.0000
    Ivan LodniaBelleville Senators (OTT)RW11011001103100.00%17.7000000000000.00%000002.6000
    Daniel AudetteBelleville Senators (OTT)C101110001030.00%07.70000000000033.33%301002.6000
    Yakov TreninBelleville Senators (OTT)C/LW1101100161616.67%017.3000000000000.00%010001.1600
    Justin BraunBelleville Senators (OTT)D100010000010.00%025.7800000001000.00%001000.0000
    Kyle BrodziakBelleville Senators (OTT)C/RW100010002100.00%117.6200000000000.00%000000.0000
    Jeff TaylorBelleville Senators (OTT)D100010011010.00%620.0300010000000.00%001000.0000
    Kevin SchulzeBelleville Senators (OTT)D100000012000.00%014.1800000000000.00%001000.0000
    Cole SchneiderBelleville Senators (OTT)C/LW/RW100000011000.00%011.2800000000000.00%000000.0000
    Juho LammikkoBelleville Senators (OTT)LW/RW100010010000.00%17.7000000000000.00%000000.0000
    Zachary SenyshynBelleville Senators (OTT)RW100000053100.00%020.780001000000100.00%201000.0000
    Mark StuartBelleville Senators (OTT)D100010021000.00%225.7800000001000.00%000000.0000
    Eric TangradiBelleville Senators (OTT)C/LW100000000000.00%02.6200000001000.00%000000.0000
    Mike SantorelliBelleville Senators (OTT)C100000000010.00%00.6500000000000.00%000000.0000
    Niklas GrossmanBelleville Senators (OTT)D100000000000.00%114.1800000000000.00%001000.0000
    Team Total or Average184591020163352212.12%1715.16000900051080.00%5028000.6600
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1John GibsonBelleville Senators (OTT)11000.9492.00600023924000.000010100
    Team Total or Average11000.9492.00600023924000.000010100
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Adam Mascherin C/LW19700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Alex Stalock G291,201,000$1,201,000$ 1,201,000$ UFA
    Christian Fisher C/RW19700,000$700,000$ RFA
    Cole Schneider C/LW/RW27575,000$575,000$ 575,000$ UFA
    Daniel Audette C20850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ 850,000$ RFA
    Drew MacIntyre G34575,000$575,000$ UFA
    Eric Fehr C/LW/RW311,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA
    Eric Tangradi C/LW281,226,000$1,226,000$ 1,226,000$ 1,226,000$ 1,226,000$ UFA
    Evgeny Svechnikov LW/RW19850,000$850,000$ RFA
    Ivan Lodnia RW17750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
    Jack Skille LW/RW301,226,000$1,226,000$ 1,226,000$ 1,226,000$ 1,226,000$ UFA
    Jeff Taylor D23625,000$625,000$ 625,000$ RFA
    John Gibson G23825,000$825,000$ 825,000$ RFA
    Juho Lammikko LW/RW20825,000$825,000$ 825,000$ RFA
    Justin Braun D302,500,000$2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ UFA
    Kevin Schulze D24625,000$625,000$ 625,000$ RFA
    Kyle Brodziak C/RW331,300,000$1,300,000$ 1,300,000$ UFA
    Mark Stuart D332,500,000$2,500,000$ UFA
    Mike Santorelli C311,250,000$1,250,000$ UFA
    Niklas Grossman D321,000,000$1,000,000$ UFA
    Trevor Daley D331,011,000$1,011,000$ 1,011,000$ 1,011,000$ 1,011,000$ UFA
    Xavier Ouellet D23900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ RFA
    Yakov Trenin C/LW19700,000$700,000$ RFA
    Zachary Senyshyn RW19850,000$850,000$ RFA

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    # - Eric Fehr


    # - Adam Mascherin


    # - Kyle Brodziak


    # - Zachary Senyshyn


    # - Yakov Trenin

    Defensive Pairings


    # - Xavier Ouellet


    # - Justin Braun


    # - Mark Stuart


    # - Kevin Schulze


    # - Jeff Taylor

    1st Power Play Unit


    # - Eric Fehr


    # - Xavier Ouellet

    2nd Power Play Unit


    # - Adam Mascherin


    # - Kyle Brodziak


    # - Zachary Senyshyn


    # - Justin Braun


    # - Mark Stuart

    Goalies


    # - John Gibson

    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    Utica Comets1100000042221.000459003100361219503919219100.00%10100.00%0152075.00%172373.91%1111100.00%221322615966.7%11.1%94.9%106.0LUCKY
    _Vs Conference1100000042221.000459003100361219503919219100.00%10100.00%0152075.00%172373.91%1111100.00%221322615966.7%11.1%94.9%106.0LUCKY
    _Since Last GM Reset1100000042221.000459003100361219503919219100.00%10100.00%0152075.00%172373.91%1111100.00%221322615966.7%11.1%94.9%106.0LUCKY
    Total1100000042221.000459003100361219503919219100.00%10100.00%0152075.00%172373.91%1111100.00%221322615966.7%11.1%94.9%106.0LUCKY

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 22
    Neutral Zone 15
    Defensive Zone 22
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 20
    Neutral Zone Start 11
    Defensive Zone Start 23
    Puck Time
    With Puck 28
    Without Puck 31
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 43
    Faceoffs Lost 11
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 12.09.57
    2nd Period 31.020.31
    3rd Period 36.030.68
    Overtime 36.031.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 3.00.64
    2nd Period 4.01.65
    3rd Period 4.02.67
    Overtime 4.02.83
    Even Strenght Goal 4
    PP Goal 0
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 01
    Lost 00
    Overtime Lost 00
    PP Attempt 1
    PP Goal 0
    PK Attempt 1
    PK Goal Against 0
    Home
    Shots For 36.0
    Shots Against 39.0
    Goals For 4.0
    Goals Against 2.0
    Hits 19.0
    Shots Blocked 19.0
    Pim 2.0
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2018-08-15Belleville SenatorsBelleville Senators@Belleville SenatorsUtica CometsBelleville Senators4,Utica Comets2RECAP
    2018-08-18Belleville SenatorsLaval Rocket@Belleville SenatorsBelleville Senators
    2018-08-21Belleville SenatorsBelleville Senators@Belleville SenatorsHershey Bears
    2018-08-23Belleville SenatorsBinghamton Devils@Belleville SenatorsBelleville Senators
    2018-08-25Belleville SenatorsLaval Rocket@Belleville SenatorsBelleville Senators
    2018-08-28Belleville SenatorsBelleville Senators@Belleville SenatorsSyracuse Crunch
    2018-08-30Belleville SenatorsSyracuse Crunch@Belleville SenatorsBelleville Senators
    2018-09-01Belleville SenatorsBelleville Senators@Belleville SenatorsHershey Bears
    2018-09-02Belleville SenatorsChicago Wolves@Belleville SenatorsBelleville Senators
    2018-09-05Belleville SenatorsBinghamton Devils@Belleville SenatorsBelleville Senators
    2018-09-07Belleville SenatorsBelleville Senators@Belleville SenatorsGrand Rapids Griffins
    2018-09-09Belleville SenatorsBelleville Senators@Belleville SenatorsChicago Wolves
    2018-09-11Belleville SenatorsGrand Rapids Griffins@Belleville SenatorsBelleville Senators
    2018-09-14Belleville SenatorsBelleville Senators@Belleville SenatorsHartford Wolf Pack
    2018-09-16Belleville SenatorsUtica Comets@Belleville SenatorsBelleville Senators
    2018-09-18Belleville SenatorsSpringfield Thunderbirds@Belleville SenatorsBelleville Senators
    2018-09-21Belleville SenatorsBelleville Senators@Belleville SenatorsToronto Marlies
    2018-09-24Belleville SenatorsUtica Comets@Belleville SenatorsBelleville Senators
    2018-09-26Belleville SenatorsBelleville Senators@Belleville SenatorsLaval Rocket
    2018-09-28Belleville SenatorsLaval Rocket@Belleville SenatorsBelleville Senators
    2018-09-30Belleville SenatorsBelleville Senators@Belleville SenatorsSyracuse Crunch
    2018-10-02Belleville SenatorsToronto Marlies@Belleville SenatorsBelleville Senators
    2018-10-03Belleville SenatorsBelleville Senators@Belleville SenatorsBridgeport Sound Tigers
    2018-10-06Belleville SenatorsLaval Rocket@Belleville SenatorsBelleville Senators
    2018-10-08Belleville SenatorsBelleville Senators@Belleville SenatorsProvidence Bruins
    2018-10-10Belleville SenatorsWilkes-Barre/Scranton@Belleville SenatorsBelleville Senators
    2018-10-11Belleville SenatorsBelleville Senators@Belleville SenatorsProvidence Bruins
    2018-10-15Belleville SenatorsLehigh Valley Phantoms@Belleville SenatorsBelleville Senators
    2018-10-17Belleville SenatorsBelleville Senators@Belleville SenatorsUtica Comets
    2018-10-18Belleville SenatorsBelleville Senators@Belleville SenatorsBinghamton Devils
    2018-10-21Belleville SenatorsToronto Marlies@Belleville SenatorsBelleville Senators
    Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
    2018-10-24Belleville SenatorsBelleville Senators@Belleville SenatorsUtica Comets

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    2,506,400$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityBinghamton
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders10%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price24$11$$$$
    Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    16 0 - 0.00%0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    2,506,400$ 2,506,400$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 85 0$ 0$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    GAME CENTER

    Belleville Senators1-0-0, 2pts00Final
    Utica Comets0-1-1, 1pts

    Belleville Senators1-0-0, 2pts42Final
    Utica Comets0-1-1, 1pts

    Belleville Senators1-0-0, 2ptsThu, Aug 16
    Utica Comets0-1-1, 1pts

    Laval Rocket1-0-0, 2ptsSun, Aug 19
    Belleville Senators1-0-0, 2pts

    Belleville Senators1-0-0, 2ptsWed, Aug 22
    Hershey Bears1-1-0, 2pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     
    NEXT HOME GAME

    Sunday, Aug. 19
    vs
    PRESENTED BY

    LEADERBOARD
    GOALS
    Ivan Lodnia
    #0 - OTT
    1
    GOALS
    ASSISTS
    Adam Mascherin
    #0 - OTT
    1
    ASSISTS
    POINTS
    Eric Fehr
    #0 - OTT
    2
    POINTS
    PLUS/MINUS
    Adam Mascherin
    #0 - OTT
    +1
    PLUS/MINUS
    DEFENSEMAN
    Trevor Daley
    #0 - OTT
    1
    POINTS
    WINS
    John Gibson
    #0 - OTT
    1
    WINS
    GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
    John Gibson
    #0 - OTT
    2.00
    GAA
    Expanded Player Leaderboard
    Team Information
    Belleville Senators
    Belleville Senators
    ConferenceConference Est
    DivisionDivision Nord
    Captain
    Alternate CaptainMark Stuart
    Head CoachMichel Therrien
    General Manager
    CityBinghamton
    Arena