lhsx.ca THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Hartford Wolf Pack
Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf PackNew York RangersHartford Wolf Pack
  • Scores
  • Schedule
  • Standings
  • Power Ranking
  • Forum
  • Hartford Wolf Pack


    Hartford Wolf Pack



    W:0 | L:0 | OTL:1 | PTS:1

    Goals For
    5
    Goals Against
    6
    Power Play
    60.0%
    Penalty Kill
    66.7%
    Team Chemistry
    49
    Team Overall
    65
    Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
    Day 4
    Hartford Wolf Pack20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 5
    Toronto Marlies19h30
    Hartford Wolf Pack
    Day 8
    Springfield Thunderbirds19h30
    Hartford Wolf Pack
    Day 9
    Hartford Wolf Pack21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 13
    Toronto Marlies19h30
    Hartford Wolf Pack
    Day 15
    Hershey Bears19h30
    Hartford Wolf Pack
    Day 17
    Hartford Wolf Pack19h30
    Iowa Wild
    Day 19
    Hartford Wolf Pack22h30
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Day 20
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers19h30
    Hartford Wolf Pack
    Day 23
    Hartford Wolf Pack22h00
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers
    Day 25
    Springfield Thunderbirds19h30
    Hartford Wolf Pack
    Day 27
    Hartford Wolf Pack19h30
    San Diego Gulls
    Day 29
    Hartford Wolf Pack21h30
    Providence Bruins
    Day 31
    Belleville Senators19h30
    Hartford Wolf Pack
    Day 32
    Hartford Wolf Pack19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 34
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton19h30
    Hartford Wolf Pack
    Day 37
    Hartford Wolf Pack20h30
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
    Day 40
    Toronto Marlies19h30
    Hartford Wolf Pack
    Day 41
    Hartford Wolf Pack22h00
    Syracuse Crunch
    Day 44
    Syracuse Crunch19h30
    Hartford Wolf Pack
    Day 47
    Hartford Wolf Pack20h30
    Hershey Bears
    Day 48
    Laval Rocket19h30
    Hartford Wolf Pack
    Day 51
    Utica Comets19h30
    Hartford Wolf Pack
    Day 53
    Providence Bruins19h30
    Hartford Wolf Pack
    Day 55
    Hartford Wolf Pack19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 57
    Hartford Wolf Pack21h30
    Binghamton Devils
    Day 60
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms19h30
    Hartford Wolf Pack
    Day 62
    Wilkes-Barre/Scranton19h30
    Hartford Wolf Pack
    Day 66
    Hartford Wolf Pack20h30
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms
    Day 68
    Iowa Wild19h30
    Hartford Wolf Pack
    Day 69
    Hartford Wolf Pack20h30
    Hershey Bears
    Roster
    Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Devante Smith-Pelly0LW/RW100.00714969558175738031787468556673835067251,500,000$/1yrs
    Frank Vatrano0C100.0060487665727573736968716969565174496523700,000$/2yrs
    Artur Kayumov (R)0LW100.0066626671716365744069696274524780466318650,000$/2yrs
    Wade Megan0C100.0066516466726870686567636974636354506327850,000$/3yrs
    Klim Kostin (R)0C/LW/RW100.0072555368777567645666646661585583506317750,000$/3yrs
    Matt Halischuk0LW/RW100.00533686677350667136656870627266534963291,500,000$/3yrs
    Anton Slepyshev (R)0LW100.0068587971746467635355626876474357506021700,000$/3yrs
    Alexis Pepin (R)0C100.0074696656826566666559606460555073506020650,000$/4yrs
    Stefan Matteau0LW/RW100.00674361617367636235595964636259664959231,200,000$/3yrs
    Nicolas Meloche0D100.0081686566777976704065628253534877506819850,000$/1yrs
    Matt Irwin0D100.00543583617976796930657273577972404966291,500,000$/3yrs
    Ian Mitchell (R)0D100.0067556670637372675071636465565578506317750,000$/3yrs
    Greg Pateryn (C)0D100.0047308960796060682859588051716266496327950,000$/3yrs
    Cameron Crotty (R)0D100.0069556569686368625062616262555570506117700,000$/3yrs
    Tomas Kundratek0D100.00483087637658726225596070557270594961271,000,000$/3yrs
    Oskari Laaksonen (R)0D100.0066556971606269625061626062555569505917700,000$/3yrs
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE100.00645072657467696845646468626158684963
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE100.0068737678778281838375695654844974
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Randy Cunneyworth93668082878667CAN5782,000,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    Frank VatranoHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C1303-200093933.33%030.90202400030046.15%2630011.9400
    Matt HalischukHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)LW/RW102200003020.00%216.4000020000000.00%000002.4400
    Nicolas MelocheHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D1022-15526120.00%323.8002230002000.00%010001.6800
    Artur KayumovHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)LW101107545030.00%016.07000200000050.00%200001.2400
    Matt IrwinHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D1101-100351320.00%228.1810140002000.00%002000.7100
    Tomas KundratekHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D1011-10001000.00%013.0300000000000.00%000001.5300
    Greg PaterynHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D1000-10015220.00%122.6700020001000.00%000000.0000
    Stefan MatteauHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)LW/RW1000-10023260.00%013.6200000001000.00%020000.0000
    Team Total or Average84610-71210123792710.81%820.5832517000110046.43%2862011.2100
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Carter HartHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)10010.8385.63640063716200.000010000
    Team Total or Average10010.8385.63640063716200.000010000
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Alexandre Belanger G21800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ RFA
    Alexis Pepin C20650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ 650,000$ 650,000$ RFA
    Anton Slepyshev LW21700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Artur Kayumov LW18650,000$650,000$ 650,000$ RFA
    Cameron Crotty D17700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Carter Hart G18850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ RFA
    Devante Smith-Pelly LW/RW251,500,000$1,500,000$ RFA
    Frank Vatrano C23700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Greg Pateryn D27950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$ UFA
    Ian Mitchell D17750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
    Klim Kostin C/LW/RW17750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
    Mark Visentin G241,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA
    Matt Halischuk LW/RW291,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA
    Matt Irwin D291,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA
    Nicolas Meloche D19850,000$850,000$ RFA
    Oskari Laaksonen D17700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
    Stefan Matteau LW/RW231,200,000$1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ RFA
    Tomas Kundratek D271,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
    Wade Megan C27850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ 850,000$ UFA

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    # - Frank Vatrano


    # - Artur Kayumov


    # - Matt Halischuk


    # - Stefan Matteau


    # - Frank Vatrano

    Defensive Pairings


    # - Nicolas Meloche


    # - Matt Irwin


    # - Greg Pateryn


    # - Tomas Kundratek

    1st Power Play Unit


    # - Frank Vatrano


    # - Nicolas Meloche


    # - Matt Irwin

    2nd Power Play Unit


    # - Artur Kayumov


    # - Matt Halischuk


    # - Greg Pateryn

    Goalies


    # - Carter Hart


    # - Alexandre Belanger

    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers1000010056-110.500571200230042221262371016215360.00%3166.67%073221.88%102441.67%61931.58%2416191019828.6%11.9%83.8%95.7FUN
    _Vs Conference1000010056-110.500571200230042221262371016215360.00%3166.67%073221.88%102441.67%61931.58%2416191019828.6%11.9%83.8%95.7FUN
    _Since Last GM Reset1000010056-110.500571200230042221262371016215360.00%3166.67%073221.88%102441.67%61931.58%2416191019828.6%11.9%83.8%95.7FUN
    Total1000010056-110.500571200230042221262371016215360.00%3166.67%073221.88%102441.67%61931.58%2416191019828.6%11.9%83.8%95.7FUN

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 24
    Neutral Zone 19
    Defensive Zone 19
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 32
    Neutral Zone Start 19
    Defensive Zone Start 24
    Puck Time
    With Puck 35
    Without Puck 28
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 23
    Faceoffs Lost 52
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 22.09.57
    2nd Period 34.020.31
    3rd Period 40.030.68
    Overtime 42.031.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 2.00.64
    2nd Period 5.01.65
    3rd Period 5.02.67
    Overtime 5.02.83
    Even Strenght Goal 2
    PP Goal 3
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 00
    Lost 00
    Overtime Lost 01
    PP Attempt 5
    PP Goal 3
    PK Attempt 3
    PK Goal Against 1
    Home
    Shots For 42.0
    Shots Against 37.0
    Goals For 5.0
    Goals Against 6.0
    Hits 21.0
    Shots Blocked 10.0
    Pim 16.0
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2018-08-15Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf Pack@Hartford Wolf PackBridgeport Sound TigersHartford Wolf Pack5,Bridgeport Sound Tigers6 (OT)RECAP
    2018-08-18Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf Pack@Hartford Wolf PackLehigh Valley Phantoms
    2018-08-19Hartford Wolf PackToronto Marlies@Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf Pack
    2018-08-22Hartford Wolf PackSpringfield Thunderbirds@Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf Pack
    2018-08-23Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf Pack@Hartford Wolf PackProvidence Bruins
    2018-08-27Hartford Wolf PackToronto Marlies@Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf Pack
    2018-08-29Hartford Wolf PackHershey Bears@Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf Pack
    2018-08-31Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf Pack@Hartford Wolf PackIowa Wild
    2018-09-02Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf Pack@Hartford Wolf PackSpringfield Thunderbirds
    2018-09-03Hartford Wolf PackBridgeport Sound Tigers@Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf Pack
    2018-09-06Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf Pack@Hartford Wolf PackBridgeport Sound Tigers
    2018-09-08Hartford Wolf PackSpringfield Thunderbirds@Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf Pack
    2018-09-10Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf Pack@Hartford Wolf PackSan Diego Gulls
    2018-09-12Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf Pack@Hartford Wolf PackProvidence Bruins
    2018-09-14Hartford Wolf PackBelleville Senators@Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf Pack
    2018-09-15Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf Pack@Hartford Wolf PackSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-09-17Hartford Wolf PackWilkes-Barre/Scranton@Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf Pack
    2018-09-20Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf Pack@Hartford Wolf PackWilkes-Barre/Scranton
    2018-09-23Hartford Wolf PackToronto Marlies@Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf Pack
    2018-09-24Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf Pack@Hartford Wolf PackSyracuse Crunch
    2018-09-27Hartford Wolf PackSyracuse Crunch@Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf Pack
    2018-09-30Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf Pack@Hartford Wolf PackHershey Bears
    2018-10-01Hartford Wolf PackLaval Rocket@Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf Pack
    2018-10-04Hartford Wolf PackUtica Comets@Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf Pack
    2018-10-06Hartford Wolf PackProvidence Bruins@Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf Pack
    2018-10-08Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf Pack@Hartford Wolf PackSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-10-10Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf Pack@Hartford Wolf PackBinghamton Devils
    2018-10-13Hartford Wolf PackLehigh Valley Phantoms@Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf Pack
    2018-10-15Hartford Wolf PackWilkes-Barre/Scranton@Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf Pack
    2018-10-19Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf Pack@Hartford Wolf PackLehigh Valley Phantoms
    2018-10-21Hartford Wolf PackIowa Wild@Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf Pack
    2018-10-22Hartford Wolf PackHartford Wolf Pack@Hartford Wolf PackHershey Bears

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    1,810,000$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityHartford
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders10%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    16 0 - 0.00%0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    1,810,000$ 1,810,000$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 85 0$ 0$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    GAME CENTER

    Hartford Wolf Pack0-0-1, 1pts00Final
    Hershey Bears1-1-0, 2pts

    Hartford Wolf Pack0-0-1, 1pts56Final
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers1-0-0, 2pts

    Hartford Wolf Pack0-0-1, 1ptsThu, Aug 16
    Bridgeport Sound Tigers1-0-0, 2pts

    Hartford Wolf Pack0-0-1, 1ptsSun, Aug 19
    Lehigh Valley Phantoms0-1-0, 0pts

    Toronto Marlies1-0-0, 2ptsMon, Aug 20
    Hartford Wolf Pack0-0-1, 1pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     
    NEXT HOME GAME

    Monday, Aug. 20
    vs
    PRESENTED BY

    LEADERBOARD
    GOALS
    Frank Vatrano
    #0 - HFD
    3
    GOALS
    ASSISTS
    Matt Halischuk
    #0 - HFD
    2
    ASSISTS
    POINTS
    Frank Vatrano
    #0 - HFD
    3
    POINTS
    PLUS/MINUS
    Matt Halischuk
    #0 - HFD
    +0
    PLUS/MINUS
    DEFENSEMAN
    Nicolas Meloche
    #0 - HFD
    2
    POINTS
    WINS
    Carter Hart
    #0 - HFD
    0
    WINS
    GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
    Carter Hart
    #0 - HFD
    5.63
    GAA
    Expanded Player Leaderboard
    Team Information
    Hartford Wolf Pack
    Hartford Wolf Pack
    ConferenceConference Est
    DivisionDivision Atlantique
    CaptainGreg Pateryn
    Alternate Captain
    Head CoachRandy Cunneyworth
    General Manager
    CityHartford
    Arena