lhsx.ca THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Manitoba Moose
Manitoba MooseManitoba MooseWinnipeg JetsManitoba Moose
  • Scores
  • Schedule
  • Standings
  • Power Ranking
  • Forum
  • Manitoba Moose


    Manitoba Moose



    W:2 | L:1 | OTL:0 | PTS:4

    Goals For
    15
    Goals Against
    6
    Power Play
    25.0%
    Penalty Kill
    60.0%
    Team Chemistry
    51
    Team Overall
    64
    Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
    Day 8
    Grand Rapids Griffins19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 9
    Manitoba Moose19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 13
    Rockford IceHogs19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 16
    Rockford IceHogs19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 18
    Manitoba Moose22h00
    Syracuse Crunch
    Day 20
    Iowa Wild19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 22
    Rockford IceHogs19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 24
    Manitoba Moose19h30
    Bakersfield Condors
    Day 26
    Manitoba Moose19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 28
    Manitoba Moose19h30
    Stockton Heat
    Day 29
    Binghamton Devils19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 32
    Manitoba Moose22h30
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Day 34
    Chicago Wolves19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 36
    Manitoba Moose19h30
    Rockford IceHogs
    Day 38
    Chicago Wolves19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 40
    Manitoba Moose19h30
    Chicago Wolves
    Day 43
    Bakersfield Condors19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 46
    Manitoba Moose19h30
    San Jose Barracuda
    Day 47
    Bakersfield Condors19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 50
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 52
    Manitoba Moose20h30
    Tucson Roadrunners
    Day 53
    Manitoba Moose19h30
    Grand Rapids Griffins
    Day 56
    Grand Rapids Griffins19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 57
    Manitoba Moose19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 60
    Ontario Reign19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 62
    Manitoba Moose19h30
    Iowa Wild
    Day 66
    Grand Rapids Griffins19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 68
    San Diego Gulls19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 69
    Manitoba Moose19h30
    Iowa Wild
    Roster
    Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Nikolai Kulemin0LW/RW100.00624184578072887143716470638384305266302,000,000$/1yrs
    Nicolas Aube-Kubel (R) (C)0RW100.0069746767707570883971765769585377496620900,000$/2yrs
    R.J. Umberger0C/LW/RW100.0052349259798188647560627363969515265352,500,000$/1yrs
    Marcus Kruger0C100.00645065697372826776666175596963684965271,650,000$/3yrs
    Daniel Briere0C/LW/RW100.0048358269696868706967655369999914964391,200,000$/1yrs
    Damien Brunner0LW/RW100.00493486677252677252766955847971344964312,000,000$/1yrs
    Jimmy Hayes0RW100.00483192628374756431697364577476575264271,000,000$/2yrs
    Michael Bournival (R) (A)0C/LW100.0042309064736460676464646955676069526125850,000$/1yrs
    Patrick Sullivan (R)0LW/RW100.0055407572696069635162586767524768496020550,000$/3yrs
    Hunter Smith (R)0RW100.0081676565836064603860606461555075496021800,000$/3yrs
    Brenden Dillon0D100.00796369578281824730515380536862694965261,000,000$/3yrs
    Luca Sbisa0D100.00694986647866786030534979536971684965272,000,000$/2yrs
    Matt Taormina0D100.00553973636769676738686070527666265263312,000,000$/3yrs
    Dmitry Orlov0D100.00493290597660605930544967546870755259251,000,000$/1yrs
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE100.00594480647568736648646267617269515063
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE100.0067757376728585878368637166775275
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Todd Richards99797299887773USA5282,000,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    R.J. UmbergerManitoba Moose (WPG)C/LW/RW3459600420111020.00%123.68123800041055.29%8553002.5300
    Nikolai KuleminManitoba Moose (WPG)LW/RW344840041871522.22%322.51213900050020.00%1031012.3700
    Daniel BriereManitoba Moose (WPG)C/LW/RW323547541661612.50%117.730006000000100.00%140001.8800
    Dmitry OrlovManitoba Moose (WPG)D302220012350.00%215.3600010003000.00%000000.8700
    Luca SbisaManitoba Moose (WPG)D3022675210350.00%126.9300090005000.00%024000.5000
    Matt TaorminaManitoba Moose (WPG)D3011200010350.00%220.9600080003000.00%042000.3200
    Jimmy HayesManitoba Moose (WPG)RW301100007150.00%013.5800000000000.00%110000.4900
    Michael BournivalManitoba Moose (WPG)C/LW301110024140.00%113.73000000000059.26%2740000.4900
    Patrick SullivanManitoba Moose (WPG)LW/RW1000-10032120.00%017.5300000001000.00%000000.0000
    Damien BrunnerManitoba Moose (WPG)LW/RW100000036010.00%118.6300010000000.00%000000.0000
    Brenden DillonManitoba Moose (WPG)D100002010510.00%126.9800020002000.00%000000.0000
    Marcus KrugerManitoba Moose (WPG)C100000000030.00%120.92000200000059.09%2200000.0000
    Nicolas Aube-KubelManitoba Moose (WPG)RW1000-12032200.00%023.3500020002000.00%310000.0000
    Hunter SmithManitoba Moose (WPG)RW1000-10010000.00%010.1300000000000.00%001000.0000
    Team Total or Average301019292218102897437210.31%1419.3733650000301053.02%1492411011.0000
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Philipp GrubauerManitoba Moose (WPG)32100.9082.001802066531100.000032000
    Team Total or Average32100.9082.001802066531100.000032000
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Brenden Dillon D261,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
    Damien Brunner LW/RW312,000,000$2,000,000$ UFA
    Daniel Briere C/LW/RW391,200,000$1,200,000$ UFA
    Dmitry Orlov D251,000,000$1,000,000$ UFA
    Hunter Smith RW21800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ RFA
    Jimmy Hayes RW271,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
    Luca Sbisa D272,000,000$2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ UFA
    Marcus Kruger C271,650,000$1,650,000$ 1,650,000$ 1,650,000$ UFA
    Matt Taormina D312,000,000$2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ UFA
    Michael Bournival C/LW25850,000$850,000$ RFA
    Nicolas Aube-Kubel RW20900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ RFA
    Nikolai Kulemin LW/RW302,000,000$2,000,000$ UFA
    Patrick Sullivan LW/RW20550,000$550,000$ 550,000$ 550,000$ RFA
    Philipp Grubauer G251,000,000$1,000,000$ UFA
    R.J. Umberger C/LW/RW352,500,000$2,500,000$ UFA

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    # - Nikolai Kulemin


    # - Marcus Kruger


    # - Nicolas Aube-Kubel


    # - Damien Brunner


    # - R.J. Umberger


    # - Daniel Briere


    # - Patrick Sullivan


    # - Michael Bournival


    # - Jimmy Hayes


    # - Nicolas Aube-Kubel


    # - Nikolai Kulemin


    # - Hunter Smith

    Defensive Pairings


    # - Brenden Dillon


    # - Luca Sbisa


    # - Matt Taormina


    # - Dmitry Orlov


    # - Brenden Dillon


    # - Luca Sbisa

    1st Power Play Unit


    # - Nikolai Kulemin


    # - Marcus Kruger


    # - Nicolas Aube-Kubel


    # - Brenden Dillon


    # - Luca Sbisa

    2nd Power Play Unit


    # - Damien Brunner


    # - R.J. Umberger


    # - Daniel Briere


    # - Matt Taormina


    # - Dmitry Orlov

    Goalies


    # - Philipp Grubauer

    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    San Antonio Rampage1100000082621.0008132100573048334733025618105240.00%4175.00%0398645.35%275945.76%225143.14%69435429562685.7%16.7%92.0%108.7LUCKY
    Bakersfield Condors2110000074320.50071219005730653347330401212427114.29%6350.00%0398645.35%275945.76%225143.14%69435429562685.7%10.8%90.0%100.8FUN
    _Vs Division1000000082600.0008132100573048334733025618105240.00%4175.00%0398645.35%275945.76%225143.14%69435429562685.7%16.7%92.0%108.7LUCKY
    _Vs Conference32100000156940.66715254000573011333473306518305212325.00%10460.00%0398645.35%275945.76%225143.14%69435429562685.7%13.3%90.8%104.0FUN
    _Since Last GM Reset32100000156940.66715254000573011333473306518305212325.00%10460.00%0398645.35%275945.76%225143.14%69435429562685.7%13.3%90.8%104.0FUN
    Total32100000156940.66715254000573011333473306518305212325.00%10460.00%0398645.35%275945.76%225143.14%69435429562685.7%13.3%90.8%104.0FUN

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 23
    Neutral Zone 18
    Defensive Zone 18
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 86
    Neutral Zone Start 51
    Defensive Zone Start 59
    Puck Time
    With Puck 32
    Without Puck 27
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 88
    Faceoffs Lost 108
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 11.09.57
    2nd Period 26.720.31
    3rd Period 37.730.68
    Overtime 37.731.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 1.70.64
    2nd Period 4.01.65
    3rd Period 5.02.67
    Overtime 5.02.83
    Even Strenght Goal 12
    PP Goal 3
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 02
    Lost 10
    Overtime Lost 00
    PP Attempt 12
    PP Goal 3
    PK Attempt 10
    PK Goal Against 4
    Home
    Shots For 37.7
    Shots Against 21.7
    Goals For 5.0
    Goals Against 2.0
    Hits 17.3
    Shots Blocked 6.0
    Pim 10.0
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2018-08-15Manitoba MooseManitoba Moose@Manitoba MooseSan Antonio RampageManitoba Moose8,San Antonio Rampage2RECAP
    2018-08-17Manitoba MooseManitoba Moose@Manitoba MooseBakersfield CondorsManitoba Moose7,Bakersfield Condors1RECAP
    2018-08-19Manitoba MooseBakersfield Condors@Manitoba MooseManitoba MooseBakersfield Condors3,Manitoba Moose0RECAP
    2018-08-22Manitoba MooseGrand Rapids Griffins@Manitoba MooseManitoba Moose
    2018-08-23Manitoba MooseManitoba Moose@Manitoba MooseSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-08-27Manitoba MooseRockford IceHogs@Manitoba MooseManitoba Moose
    2018-08-30Manitoba MooseRockford IceHogs@Manitoba MooseManitoba Moose
    2018-09-01Manitoba MooseManitoba Moose@Manitoba MooseSyracuse Crunch
    2018-09-03Manitoba MooseIowa Wild@Manitoba MooseManitoba Moose
    2018-09-05Manitoba MooseRockford IceHogs@Manitoba MooseManitoba Moose
    2018-09-07Manitoba MooseManitoba Moose@Manitoba MooseBakersfield Condors
    2018-09-09Manitoba MooseManitoba Moose@Manitoba MooseSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-09-11Manitoba MooseManitoba Moose@Manitoba MooseStockton Heat
    2018-09-12Manitoba MooseBinghamton Devils@Manitoba MooseManitoba Moose
    2018-09-15Manitoba MooseManitoba Moose@Manitoba MooseSpringfield Thunderbirds
    2018-09-17Manitoba MooseChicago Wolves@Manitoba MooseManitoba Moose
    2018-09-19Manitoba MooseManitoba Moose@Manitoba MooseRockford IceHogs
    2018-09-21Manitoba MooseChicago Wolves@Manitoba MooseManitoba Moose
    2018-09-23Manitoba MooseManitoba Moose@Manitoba MooseChicago Wolves
    2018-09-26Manitoba MooseBakersfield Condors@Manitoba MooseManitoba Moose
    2018-09-29Manitoba MooseManitoba Moose@Manitoba MooseSan Jose Barracuda
    2018-09-30Manitoba MooseBakersfield Condors@Manitoba MooseManitoba Moose
    2018-10-03Manitoba MooseSan Antonio Rampage@Manitoba MooseManitoba Moose
    2018-10-05Manitoba MooseManitoba Moose@Manitoba MooseTucson Roadrunners
    2018-10-06Manitoba MooseManitoba Moose@Manitoba MooseGrand Rapids Griffins
    2018-10-09Manitoba MooseGrand Rapids Griffins@Manitoba MooseManitoba Moose
    2018-10-10Manitoba MooseManitoba Moose@Manitoba MooseSan Antonio Rampage
    2018-10-13Manitoba MooseOntario Reign@Manitoba MooseManitoba Moose
    2018-10-15Manitoba MooseManitoba Moose@Manitoba MooseIowa Wild
    2018-10-19Manitoba MooseGrand Rapids Griffins@Manitoba MooseManitoba Moose
    2018-10-21Manitoba MooseSan Diego Gulls@Manitoba MooseManitoba Moose
    2018-10-22Manitoba MooseManitoba Moose@Manitoba MooseIowa Wild

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    2,045,000$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityManitoba
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders10%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    15 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    2,045,000$ 2,045,000$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 82 0$ 0$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    GAME CENTER

    Manitoba Moose2-1-0, 4pts71Final
    Bakersfield Condors1-2-0, 2pts

    Bakersfield Condors1-2-0, 2pts30Final
    Manitoba Moose2-1-0, 4pts

    Bakersfield Condors1-2-0, 2ptsMon, Aug 20
    Manitoba Moose2-1-0, 4pts

    Manitoba Moose2-1-0, 4ptsSat, Aug 18
    Bakersfield Condors1-2-0, 2pts

    Bakersfield Condors1-2-0, 2ptsMon, Aug 20
    Manitoba Moose2-1-0, 4pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     
    NEXT HOME GAME

    Thursday, Aug. 23
    vs
    PRESENTED BY

    LEADERBOARD
    GOALS
    R.J. Umberger
    #0 - MAN
    4
    GOALS
    ASSISTS
    R.J. Umberger
    #0 - MAN
    5
    ASSISTS
    POINTS
    R.J. Umberger
    #0 - MAN
    9
    POINTS
    PLUS/MINUS
    R.J. Umberger
    #0 - MAN
    +6
    PLUS/MINUS
    DEFENSEMAN
    Dmitry Orlov
    #0 - MAN
    2
    POINTS
    WINS
    Philipp Grubauer
    #0 - MAN
    2
    WINS
    GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
    Philipp Grubauer
    #0 - MAN
    2.00
    GAA
    Expanded Player Leaderboard
    Team Information
    Manitoba Moose
    Manitoba Moose
    ConferenceConference Ouest
    DivisionDivision Central
    CaptainNicolas Aube-Kubel
    Alternate CaptainMichael Bournival
    Head CoachTodd Richards
    General Manager
    CityManitoba
    Arena