lhsx.ca THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Manitoba Moose
Manitoba MooseManitoba MooseWinnipeg JetsManitoba Moose
  • Scores
  • Schedule
  • Standings
  • Power Ranking
  • Forum
  • Manitoba Moose


    Manitoba Moose



    W:2 | L:0 | OTL:0 | PTS:4

    Goals For
    15
    Goals Against
    3
    Power Play
    30.0%
    Penalty Kill
    66.7%
    Team Chemistry
    52
    Team Overall
    64
    Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
    Day 5
    Bakersfield Condors19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 8
    Grand Rapids Griffins19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 9
    Manitoba Moose19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 13
    Rockford IceHogs19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 16
    Rockford IceHogs19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 18
    Manitoba Moose22h00
    Syracuse Crunch
    Day 20
    Iowa Wild19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 22
    Rockford IceHogs19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 24
    Manitoba Moose19h30
    Bakersfield Condors
    Day 26
    Manitoba Moose19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 28
    Manitoba Moose19h30
    Stockton Heat
    Day 29
    Binghamton Devils19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 32
    Manitoba Moose22h30
    Springfield Thunderbirds
    Day 34
    Chicago Wolves19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 36
    Manitoba Moose19h30
    Rockford IceHogs
    Day 38
    Chicago Wolves19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 40
    Manitoba Moose19h30
    Chicago Wolves
    Day 43
    Bakersfield Condors19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 46
    Manitoba Moose19h30
    San Jose Barracuda
    Day 47
    Bakersfield Condors19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 50
    San Antonio Rampage19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 52
    Manitoba Moose20h30
    Tucson Roadrunners
    Day 53
    Manitoba Moose19h30
    Grand Rapids Griffins
    Day 56
    Grand Rapids Griffins19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 57
    Manitoba Moose19h30
    San Antonio Rampage
    Day 60
    Ontario Reign19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 62
    Manitoba Moose19h30
    Iowa Wild
    Day 66
    Grand Rapids Griffins19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 68
    San Diego Gulls19h30
    Manitoba Moose
    Day 69
    Manitoba Moose19h30
    Iowa Wild
    Roster
    Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Jeremy Gregoire0C/RW100.00868061707775707271757366715555854867211,250,000$/3yrs
    Nikolai Kulemin0LW/RW99.00624184578072887143716470638384305366302,000,000$/1yrs
    Nicolas Aube-Kubel (R) (C)0RW100.0069746767707570883971765769585377506620900,000$/2yrs
    R.J. Umberger0C/LW/RW99.0052349259798188647560627363969515365352,500,000$/1yrs
    Marcus Kruger0C100.00645065697372826776666175596963685065271,650,000$/3yrs
    Daniel Briere0C/LW/RW100.0048358269696868706967655369999915064391,200,000$/1yrs
    Damien Brunner0LW/RW100.00493486677252677252766955847971345064312,000,000$/1yrs
    Jimmy Hayes0RW100.00483192628374756431697364577476575364271,000,000$/2yrs
    Michael Bournival (R) (A)0C/LW100.0042309064736460676464646955676069536125850,000$/1yrs
    Patrick Sullivan (R)0LW/RW100.0055407572696069635162586767524768506020550,000$/3yrs
    Hunter Smith (R)0RW100.0081676565836064603860606461555075506021800,000$/3yrs
    Ben Hutton0D100.0074646869737576643071617445565674486624700,000$/1yrs
    Brenden Dillon0D100.00796369578281824730515380536862695065261,000,000$/3yrs
    Luca Sbisa0D99.00694986647866786030534979536971685065272,000,000$/2yrs
    Matt Taormina0D100.00553973636769676738686070527666265363312,000,000$/3yrs
    Dmitry Orlov0D100.00493290597660605930544967546870755359251,000,000$/1yrs
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE99.81614878657569736648656268617067555164
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE100.0067757376728585878368637166775375
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Todd Richards99797299887773USA5282,000,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    R.J. UmbergerManitoba Moose (WPG)C/LW/RW24596003209920.00%125.23123600031054.05%7452003.5700
    Nikolai KuleminManitoba Moose (WPG)LW/RW244840031851222.22%121.91213600030025.00%430013.6500
    Daniel BriereManitoba Moose (WPG)C/LW/RW223545501351315.38%117.2200040000000.00%040002.9000
    Dmitry OrlovManitoba Moose (WPG)D202230002240.00%211.6000000001000.00%000001.7200
    Luca SbisaManitoba Moose (WPG)D202265517250.00%127.1500060003000.00%013000.7400
    Matt TaorminaManitoba Moose (WPG)D201120008350.00%019.6700060001000.00%031000.5100
    Jimmy HayesManitoba Moose (WPG)RW201110007150.00%012.4300000000000.00%110000.8000
    Michael BournivalManitoba Moose (WPG)C/LW201110013130.00%112.43000000000060.00%2530000.8000
    Team Total or Average16101929271010878285612.82%718.4633631000131053.85%104206011.9600
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Philipp GrubauerManitoba Moose (WPG)22000.9301.501202034320100.000022000
    Team Total or Average22000.9301.501202034320100.000022000
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Ben Hutton D24700,000$700,000$ RFA
    Brenden Dillon D261,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
    Damien Brunner LW/RW312,000,000$2,000,000$ UFA
    Daniel Briere C/LW/RW391,200,000$1,200,000$ UFA
    Dmitry Orlov D251,000,000$1,000,000$ UFA
    Hunter Smith RW21800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ RFA
    Jeremy Gregoire C/RW211,250,000$1,250,000$ 1,250,000$ 1,250,000$ RFA
    Jimmy Hayes RW271,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
    Luca Sbisa D272,000,000$2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ UFA
    Marcus Kruger C271,650,000$1,650,000$ 1,650,000$ 1,650,000$ UFA
    Matt Taormina D312,000,000$2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ UFA
    Michael Bournival C/LW25850,000$850,000$ RFA
    Nicolas Aube-Kubel RW20900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ RFA
    Nikolai Kulemin LW/RW302,000,000$2,000,000$ UFA
    Patrick Sullivan LW/RW20550,000$550,000$ 550,000$ 550,000$ RFA
    Philipp Grubauer G251,000,000$1,000,000$ RFA
    R.J. Umberger C/LW/RW352,500,000$2,500,000$ UFA

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    # - Nikolai Kulemin


    # - R.J. Umberger


    # - Daniel Briere


    # - Michael Bournival


    # - Jimmy Hayes


    # - R.J. Umberger

    Defensive Pairings


    # - Luca Sbisa


    # - Matt Taormina


    # - Dmitry Orlov

    1st Power Play Unit


    # - Nikolai Kulemin


    # - R.J. Umberger


    # - Luca Sbisa

    2nd Power Play Unit


    # - Daniel Briere


    # - Matt Taormina

    Goalies


    # - Philipp Grubauer

    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    San Antonio Rampage1100000082621.0008132100573048314320025618105240.00%4175.00%0296842.65%194146.34%174240.48%51363518321485.7%16.7%92.0%108.7LUCKY
    Bakersfield Condors1100000071621.000712190057304631432001854215120.00%2150.00%0296842.65%194146.34%174240.48%513635183214100.0%15.2%94.4%109.7LUCKY
    _Vs Division1000000082600.0008132100573048314320025618105240.00%4175.00%0296842.65%194146.34%174240.48%51363518321485.7%16.7%92.0%108.7LUCKY
    _Vs Conference220000001531241.0001525400057309431432004311223110330.00%6266.67%0296842.65%194146.34%174240.48%51363518321492.3%16.0%93.0%109.0LUCKY
    _Since Last GM Reset220000001531241.0001525400057309431432004311223110330.00%6266.67%0296842.65%194146.34%174240.48%51363518321492.3%16.0%93.0%109.0LUCKY
    Total220000001531241.0001525400057309431432004311223110330.00%6266.67%0296842.65%194146.34%174240.48%51363518321492.3%16.0%93.0%109.0LUCKY

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 25
    Neutral Zone 16
    Defensive Zone 17
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 68
    Neutral Zone Start 42
    Defensive Zone Start 41
    Puck Time
    With Puck 34
    Without Puck 25
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 65
    Faceoffs Lost 86
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 15.59.57
    2nd Period 37.020.31
    3rd Period 47.030.68
    Overtime 47.031.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 2.50.64
    2nd Period 6.01.65
    3rd Period 7.52.67
    Overtime 7.52.83
    Even Strenght Goal 12
    PP Goal 3
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 02
    Lost 00
    Overtime Lost 00
    PP Attempt 10
    PP Goal 3
    PK Attempt 6
    PK Goal Against 2
    Home
    Shots For 47.0
    Shots Against 21.5
    Goals For 7.5
    Goals Against 1.5
    Hits 15.5
    Shots Blocked 5.5
    Pim 11.0

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    2,240,000$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityManitoba
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders10%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    16 0 - 0.00%0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    2,240,000$ 2,240,000$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 85 0$ 0$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    GAME CENTER

    Manitoba Moose2-0-0, 4pts82Final
    San Antonio Rampage0-1-0, 0pts

    Manitoba Moose2-0-0, 4pts71Final
    Bakersfield Condors0-2-0, 0pts

    Manitoba Moose2-0-0, 4ptsSat, Aug 18
    Bakersfield Condors0-2-0, 0pts

    Manitoba Moose2-0-0, 4ptsSat, Aug 18
    Bakersfield Condors0-2-0, 0pts

    Bakersfield Condors0-2-0, 0ptsMon, Aug 20
    Manitoba Moose2-0-0, 4pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     
    NEXT HOME GAME

    Monday, Aug. 20
    vs
    PRESENTED BY

    LEADERBOARD
    GOALS
    R.J. Umberger
    #0 - MAN
    4
    GOALS
    ASSISTS
    R.J. Umberger
    #0 - MAN
    5
    ASSISTS
    POINTS
    R.J. Umberger
    #0 - MAN
    9
    POINTS
    PLUS/MINUS
    R.J. Umberger
    #0 - MAN
    +6
    PLUS/MINUS
    DEFENSEMAN
    Dmitry Orlov
    #0 - MAN
    2
    POINTS
    WINS
    Philipp Grubauer
    #0 - MAN
    2
    WINS
    GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
    Philipp Grubauer
    #0 - MAN
    1.50
    GAA
    Expanded Player Leaderboard
    Team Information
    Manitoba Moose
    Manitoba Moose
    ConferenceConference Ouest
    DivisionDivision Central
    CaptainNicolas Aube-Kubel
    Alternate CaptainMichael Bournival
    Head CoachTodd Richards
    General Manager
    CityManitoba
    Arena